Kodi Community Forum
Subtitle button on OSD? - Printable Version

+- Kodi Community Forum (http://forum.kodi.tv)
+-- Forum: Help and Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=33)
+--- Forum: Skin Help and Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=67)
+---- Forum: Back Row (/forumdisplay.php?fid=127)
+---- Thread: Subtitle button on OSD? (/showthread.php?tid=120160)



Subtitle button on OSD? - DTSmovie - 2012-01-16 23:16

when I use the OSD, I can not find the Subtitle button? is there anything I missed? Confused
Thanks for the best skin Big Grin


- Sharpe - 2012-01-17 00:31

You just need to set it up in skin options under the "scripts" heading.

Cheers


- DTSmovie - 2012-01-19 22:49

Sharpe Wrote:You just need to set it up in skin options under the "scripts" heading.

Cheers

thanks for your help Laugh