Supert tv heeeeelp!

  Thread Rating:
  • 13 Votes - 3.92 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
NeuroFiZT Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #796
(2012-04-29 04:15)mrdigital Wrote:  Hey,
It's working on blackoutworm's list some off the channels.....but quality is not perfect.....
i'm watching the ESPN NBA game now

Laugh

Thanks for the update. Is this for the original (supertv.3owl.com) or modified (supercloudtv.com) default.py file? Please clarify.

Thanks
find quote
ykhehra1 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 240
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 8
Post: #797
none of above 3 server work.

use +/- ⇓⇓⇓⇓⇓⇓⇓
find quote
mrdigital Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Information  RE: [RELEASE] SuperTV v1.105.5
Post: #798
Still working on blackoutworm's list channels, if you try go to Sport Channels
I have the default file modified with supercloundtv for any supertv3owl.com

Any idea ?
find quote
sattekop Offline
Member
Posts: 75
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 3
Post: #799
Scripts in new version work again!. Thanks for the .6 version.
find quote
leonardazz Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #800
with the .6 version all the good streams (the HD ones), are gone Sad
find quote
nikooe Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #801
Hi,
I just wanted to thank the dev for such a great work he's done. I don't know if it's been asked before, but is it possible to create a REPO for this add-on, specially RTMPGUI+ so the program could get updated automatically everytime there's a new update. As always it's greatly appreciated it.

Thank you.
find quote
yeroc1982 Offline
Member
Posts: 60
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Wink  RE: [RELEASE] SuperTV v1.105.5
Post: #802
Thanks for getting this wonderful addon working again! Very much appreciated!
(This post was last modified: 2012-04-29 17:47 by yeroc1982.)
find quote
vietseal Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 32
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #803
(2012-04-29 10:19)leonardazz Wrote:  with the .6 version all the good streams (the HD ones), are gone Sad

After i installed new version .6 on Apple TV, then i checked version still on .5, My SuperTV not working.
find quote
yeroc1982 Offline
Member
Posts: 60
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #804
(2012-04-29 19:06)vietseal Wrote:  
(2012-04-29 10:19)leonardazz Wrote:  with the .6 version all the good streams (the HD ones), are gone Sad

After i installed new version .6 on Apple TV, then i checked version still on .5, My SuperTV not working.

Mine says .5 too but its working
find quote
vietseal Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 32
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #805
Thanks, i knew what wrong is it. If i start from XBMC/video/rtmpGUI+, I got a Script Failed, Then I start fron Program/SuperTV is working well. Anyway i love start from rtmpGUI+ easy for me to exit out.
find quote
koomak Offline
Member
Posts: 52
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #806
Thanks for new release
wondering where is HD channels for UK
does not show up in channel list

kodi 14 Alpha
Windows 8.1
find quote
mrdigital Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #807
All channel now are gone !!!!
Anybody come up something else ?
Confused
find quote
Morganator Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #808
(2012-04-30 00:04)mrdigital Wrote:  All channel now are gone !!!!
Anybody come up something else ?
Confused


try installing the very latest version from supertv`s website mine was showing no channels but after installing the newest version they r back (though most of the usa channels wont work now)
find quote
Hudson_Hawk04 Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 1,178
Joined: Oct 2006
Reputation: 3
Post: #809
thought I posted this earlier but I guess not. does supertv only work with certain skins? It does not seem to like Metropolis.

I feel sorry for people who don't drink. When they wake up in the morning, that's as good as they're going to feel all day.
Frank Sinatra
If I managed to help you in any way, please add to my reputation
.
find quote
ncube2 Offline
Member
Posts: 57
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #810
Cant get it to work or show any channel list after installing .6 version. Is that the case with all or something needs to be done to get it work after installing addon.
(This post was last modified: 2012-04-30 17:36 by ncube2.)
find quote
Post Reply