[RELEASE] - Rating Update v1.4.0

  Thread Rating:
  • 4 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
mystic84 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 28
Joined: Feb 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #496
hi I get this error it's says the php-cgi binary wasn't found in your system Pleas see the readem file and install it please help
find quote
neurosis13 Offline
Fan
Posts: 725
Joined: Jan 2009
Reputation: 22
Location: Germany
Post: #497
(2015-03-12 23:52)mystic84 Wrote:  hi I get this error it's says the php-cgi binary wasn't found in your system Pleas see the readem file and install it please help

you have to install php and set the php path in the add on setting:

choose your system and follow the instructions:

http://php.net/manual/en/install.unix.php

http://php.net/manual/en/install.windows.php

http://php.net/manual/en/install.macosx.php
find quote
mystic84 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 28
Joined: Feb 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #498
what version do I install for windows 8.1
find quote
stone2 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 43
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #499
NEWBIE HERE!!!
Sorry but I just don't know how this is done. Can someone please tell me where to put the unzipped "script.ratingupdate-1.4.0" ? and then what do i do?
Idiot proof instructions please.
find quote
Yaff1e Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 13
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #500
I seem to be having problems with the TV update. It was working previously but now it doesn't seem to be saving the ratings. For example I have a handful of Better Call Saul's without ratings. The show has been correctly selected but after an update there's no change to the ratings. I'll have to try again tomorrow with debug enabled.
find quote
Yaff1e Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 13
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #501
I've pulled a log but not had chance to have a proper check through it yet. Looking on Kodi though it seems to be that the TV show updates aren't being stored but Movies are. Although at first glance of the log TV info is being downloaded and the addon shows on screen that a number of updates have been found.
find quote
Post Reply