[RELEASE] rtmpGUI plugin

  Thread Rating:
  • 2 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
adioukrou Offline
Member
Posts: 95
Joined: Jul 2011
Reputation: 3
Question  RE: [RELEASE] rtmpGUI plugin
Post: #241
Can somebody explain why TV5Monde on rtmpGUI+ plugin plays for 60 seconds and stops.You need to push play again to make it for another 60 seconds.Thank you.

If I helped you please add to my reputation a positive note
adioukrou.
find quote
x5-452 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #242
Where can i find rtmpGui+?
find quote
ustheboss Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #243
(2012-03-16 16:18)x5-452 Wrote:  Where can i find rtmpGui+?

Here:

http://supertv.3owl.com/plugin.video.rtmpGUIplus-2.zip
find quote
x5-452 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #244
(2012-03-16 16:25)ustheboss Wrote:  
(2012-03-16 16:18)x5-452 Wrote:  Where can i find rtmpGui+?

Here:

http://supertv.3owl.com/plugin.video.rtmpGUIplus-2.zip

Thank you!
find quote
jonnypa Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #245
Hi guys! I have the same problem with rtmpgui+ and super tv: streams work slowly and I have continuous buffering. I use the new rtmplib and I activated the add-on option for using this library but I still have the problem. My connection properly works and is a good one (10 Mbit) so I think there is a settings problem! Can you help me! Thanks!
find quote
HansMayer Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 170
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 10
Post: #246
(2012-03-16 08:17)adioukrou Wrote:  Can somebody explain why TV5Monde on rtmpGUI+ plugin plays for 60 seconds and stops.You need to push play again to make it for another 60 seconds.Thank you.
You need to update your libRTMP.
(2012-03-18 13:35)jonnypa Wrote:  Hi guys! I have the same problem with rtmpgui+ and super tv: streams work slowly and I have continuous buffering. I use the new rtmplib and I activated the add-on option for using this library but I still have the problem. My connection properly works and is a good one (10 Mbit) so I think there is a settings problem! Can you help me! Thanks!
I've responded to that in the SuperTV thread.
(This post was last modified: 2012-03-18 14:39 by HansMayer.)
find quote
ariete27 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #247
Hi HansMayer,
I need your help. Ican't install RTMPGUI on XBMC: error script failed.
can you explain pls again with more details?
I 've tried with this explanation , but not successfully.


1) Install the update from above
2) Install http://code.google.com/p/anarchintosh-pr...p&can=2&q=
3) Add

Code:

<import addon="script.module.elementtree" />between <requires> and </requires> in plugin.video.rtmpGUI/addon.xml.
BTW, if the streams buffer, close some programs and restart XBMC. Or install more RAM.
find quote
HansMayer Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 170
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 10
Post: #248
(2012-03-18 20:07)ariete27 Wrote:  Hi HansMayer,
I need your help. Ican't install RTMPGUI on XBMC: error script failed.
can you explain pls again with more details?
I 've tried with this explanation , but not successfully.


1) Install the update from above
2) Install http://code.google.com/p/anarchintosh-pr...p&can=2&q=
3) Add

Code:

<import addon="script.module.elementtree" />between <requires> and </requires> in plugin.video.rtmpGUI/addon.xml.
BTW, if the streams buffer, close some programs and restart XBMC. Or install more RAM.
XBMC Eden RC2 is required for all of these plugins. Try rtmpGUI+ from the links above, if it still doesn't work, post logs.
(This post was last modified: 2012-03-18 20:57 by HansMayer.)
find quote
ariete27 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #249
rtmpGUI works good but rtmpGUI+(supertv) dosen't work.
find quote
HansMayer Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 170
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 10
Post: #250
(2012-03-18 21:41)ariete27 Wrote:  rtmpGUI works good but rtmpGUI+(supertv) dosen't work.
OK, but to help you further with this I'd need excerpts from the log file so I can figure out why exactly it doesn't work for you.
find quote
ustheboss Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #251
script error when open rtmpgui list and blackoutworms list.
any help please.

http://pastebin.com/LCRxjw73

thanks.

ps:also in supertv both last releases.
find quote
s4ug4 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #252
Hi,

i can't get around the 60 second stream stops problem (not in rtmpgui or in rtmpgui+). I've updated the librtmp.dll but whenever i enable the "updated librtmp option" the stream doesn't start at all.

Here is a log: http://pastebin.com/Fy3gSsir

I think the problem is: "21:36:20 T:3904 ERROR: Unknown option swfsize" ?

What can i do to get this working? Thanks for any help.


P.S. a lot of the channel selections by language in rtmpgui+ gives me a script error (ie Austria, Swiss, France etc.) as well as the default rtmpgui list.

@ustheboss: the blackoutworms list is working for me
find quote
HansMayer Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 170
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 10
Post: #253
(2012-03-18 22:52)s4ug4 Wrote:  Hi,

i can't get around the 60 second stream stops problem (not in rtmpgui or in rtmpgui+). I've updated the librtmp.dll but whenever i enable the "updated librtmp option" the stream doesn't start at all.

Here is a log: http://pastebin.com/Fy3gSsir

I think the problem is: "21:36:20 T:3904 ERROR: Unknown option swfsize" ?

What can i do to get this working? Thanks for any help.


P.S. a lot of the channel selections by language in rtmpgui+ gives me a script error (ie Austria, Swiss, France etc.) as well as the default rtmpgui list.

@ustheboss: the blackoutworms list is working for me
blackoutworm's list works fine.

The problem here is that you haven't successfully updated your librtmp. Are you sure that you copied the file to right directory?
(This post was last modified: 2012-03-18 23:16 by HansMayer.)
find quote
theduly Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #254
same for me rtmpgui list and switzerland and österreich also script error
find quote
HansMayer Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 170
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 10
Post: #255
(2012-03-19 00:04)theduly Wrote:  same for me rtmpgui list and switzerland and √∂sterreich also script error
The Austria, France and Switzerland lists are fixed.
(This post was last modified: 2012-03-19 01:05 by HansMayer.)
find quote
Post Reply