can any one add this site http://www.zemtv.com

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
s4s_s4me Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
can any one add this site Huh
http://www.zemtv.com

can any one add this site plz
find quote
Shani-08 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 135
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 11
Post: #2
Get it from my repo, wrote it as a first addon to see how it goes and turned out not bad.
https://raw.github.com/Shani-08/ShaniXBM...ni-1.3.zip
find quote
sunnyhero Offline
Member
Posts: 54
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
Working great.Well done shani-08....Please can you add this site too. <edit: removed, no piracy content here>
Thanks in advance
(This post was last modified: 2014-02-27 14:29 by prae5.)
find quote
Shani-08 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 135
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 11
Post: #4
Get the addon from my repo. It's a first beta so live channels are not supported and there are few links throwing error due to Unicode handling otherwise majority of the stuff working.
I will release it in couple of days after proper testing and fixing.
find quote
Gull Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 184
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #5
(2014-02-24 10:30)Shani-08 Wrote:  Get the addon from my repo. It's a first beta so live channels are not supported and there are few links throwing error due to Unicode handling otherwise majority of the stuff working.
I will release it in couple of days after proper testing and fixing.

Great job shani wonderfully done, will be waiting for live channels anxiously. Mate I have a suggestion please make a separate thread for your addons so if any one have issues regarding your addons they can share it over there thanks.
find quote
Shani-08 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 135
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 11
Post: #6
Yes when it's published there will be a release thread. Already created for zemtv.

Shani
find quote
Gull Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 184
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #7
shani bhai thats was really quick thank you for adding live channels into dramasonline addon thanks.
find quote
Shani-08 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 135
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 11
Post: #8
thanks, i would suggest to uninstall both the addons and repo and download again https://github.com/Shani-08/ShaniXBMCWor...ni-1.6.zip

Sorry, i just fixed some folder naming issues.
I am going to create Release thread for the new addon.

Support thread for Dramasonline.com DramasOnline.com Release thread.

Support thread for ZemTv.com Zemtv.com Release Thread
(This post was last modified: 2014-02-25 00:31 by Shani-08.)
find quote
bittihuduga Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 127
Joined: Oct 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #9
Hi shani
Can u pls try this site too?
http://kannadaserial.tv
It's mostly YouTube videos
find quote
sunnyhero Offline
Member
Posts: 54
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #10
shani both are the plugins are working perfect;high quality Pakistani TV dramas...... some issues with live streams but don't worry about live channels.
Thanks for your hard work
find quote
Shani-08 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 135
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 11
Post: #11
Yes, because I am using IPad/iphone links, the channels are bit flaky. You can even try browsing live from apple devices and on that the live channels play hard. In couple of days, when I get time, I will implement the flash URL which seems to behave better.

Please use then release threads to raise issues.

Shani
find quote
Shani-08 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 135
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 11
Post: #12
I will look into both those site mentioned when I get free time. Thanks.
find quote
adrk Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 24
Joined: Jun 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #13
great addon. always looking for someone how can add this site, zemtv.com as a addon. Thank you Shani-8! only LIVE TV is not working though working great at the site.
find quote
Shani-08 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 135
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 11
Post: #14
Yes, the site plays rtmp while Addon is playing http stream. Will change it to rtmp.
find quote
Shani-08 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 135
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 11
Post: #15
Ok rtmp is working and live channels are going great.
We have addon setting where guy could choose which steam to use by default just incase http streaming comes back.
Set the default to rtmp.

Shani
find quote
Post Reply