CCM - Confluence Customizable Mod

  Thread Rating:
  • 11 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
tb51 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #1666
Have done search for this but no luck. New to this so please bear with me.
I am trying to enter a new source but cant find a file manager.. Can anyone help?
find quote
jmh2002 Online
Fan
Posts: 377
Joined: Dec 2008
Reputation: 3
Location: FRA, ITA, UKR,
Post: #1667
The File Manager is on the a submenu of the main menu item 'System'. Maybe you have that hidden?

Well, actually its all customisable so I guess its better to say that the File Manager is on the Settings submenu set. That set used to default to the System main menu item.
(This post was last modified: 2015-04-25 19:40 by jmh2002.)
find quote
tb51 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #1668
Thanks.

I have the Settings Level at Expert but still no joy. If it was hidden how would I reverse that?
find quote
jmh2002 Online
Fan
Posts: 377
Joined: Dec 2008
Reputation: 3
Location: FRA, ITA, UKR,
Post: #1669
Ah, no not XBMC settings, but the settings submenu.

You choose what submenus you want to show for each main menu item here:

System > Skin > Home Menu Buttons > SubMenu Set > (and choose Settings)

The items that show under the Settings submenu set can be seen here:

System > Skin > SubMenu Items > SubMenu Set > Settings

I think the default items should be: Skin Settings, Settings, File Manager, Addon Browser, Profiles, System Info

but... these are customisable too so you may have deleted the File Manager at some point?

In any case, you can add the File Manager to whatever SubMenu set you want. Everything can be customised.
find quote
tb51 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #1670
Got it at last. Thanks a million, took me right to it.
find quote
jmh2002 Online
Fan
Posts: 377
Joined: Dec 2008
Reputation: 3
Location: FRA, ITA, UKR,
Post: #1671
cool Angel
find quote
A1eks Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Apr 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #1672
Hi,

Does anyone know how to change on CCM that in LIVE TV section when pressing OK while whatching some station, focus be on different button. Currently the focus is on "next" service, but I would like to be on "list"

So, instead being here by default
[Image: w6qyd1.png]

I would like to be here
[Image: v5zwib.png]

Also, when infobar is pressent and I want to switch to next service, the press on button "UP"/"Down" does not change the channel, but moves the focus on the screen. I have to wait to infobar disappear inorder to zap to next channel.
find quote
barnesy91 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Jun 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #1673
Hi Guys,

Updated one of my boxes to Kodi today, and am using this skin.

I've noticed no cover flow view available for my tv shows? I use this skin on one of my other boxes which is on gotham 13.2 still, and the cover flow view is an option on there.

Any ideas?

Thanks
find quote
Post Reply