[RELEASE] Aeon MQ 5

  Thread Rating:
  • 16 Vote(s) - 4.31 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
IronRobi Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Jun 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #3061
Hey guys,
I seem to have lost the info screen when I pause a video.

I've gone into the menu and tried adjusting furniture from complete mode, partial mode and hidden mode. I've also changed show pause to hide pause and back. None of these make any difference. I've rebooted several times in between. Ive also noticed if I skip forward or backwards it shows no indication on the screen.

Is there some other setting somewhere I've accidentally changed that I should be looking at?
find quote
SCHYNEYDER Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Mar 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #3062
http://i.imgur.com/jfFNzGx.jpg


What I have to do to show like in this image ?

Cant find the options to change this.
Using Confluence, I just moved the mouse to the corner, and the options showed to me.
But, not happened the same with AEON.
find quote
Samu-rai Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 1,805
Joined: Sep 2012
Reputation: 55
Post: #3063
(2015-04-16 03:52)SCHYNEYDER Wrote:  http://i.imgur.com/jfFNzGx.jpg


What I have to do to show like in this image ?

Cant find the options to change this.
Using Confluence, I just moved the mouse to the corner, and the options showed to me.
But, not happened the same with AEON.

4. How do I get that skin show me Media Cases ?
A: MQ5 use the 'tags' on the file name or folder to determine the type of case as follows:

bluray - blu-ray - bdrip (without 3d or 3dbd tag) = Bluray box
bluray - blu-ray - bdrip + .3d or .3dbd = 3D box
3d - .3dbd = 3D box
web = Web box
hdtv = HDTV box
dvd - .iso (without bluray or any other tag) - .ifo = dvd box
All others contents = default box + codec

A example for the bluray case:
filename = moviename.bluray.mkv

My fanart.tv & themoviedb.org accounts.

[Image: all-thin-banner.jpg]
find quote
Punk_Boy Offline
Member
Posts: 57
Joined: May 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #3064
Sorry guys. This may be stupid but i cant find where to download it for kodi? Can anyone tell me the link?
find quote
Wanilton Offline
Donor
Posts: 1,433
Joined: Jun 2010
Reputation: 31
Location: Florianópolis - Brazil
Post: #3065
MQ5 only work in XBMC Gotham, for Kodi Helix only MQ6 (work in progress)...

Have MQ5 mod version here for Helix

http://forum.kodi.tv/showthread.php?tid=208801
(This post was last modified: 2015-04-17 22:21 by Wanilton.)
find quote
Punk_Boy Offline
Member
Posts: 57
Joined: May 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #3066
Tks Wink
find quote
Post Reply