Tvheadend 4.0

  Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
negge Offline
yo guysv7may bd latr tomorroe
Posts: 3,616
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 51
Location: Finland
Post: #46
(2015-05-31 16:53)boblfoot Wrote:  I am using tvheadend 4.1.52 running on a Centos7.a box with twin Hauppages Cards and Kodi 15-beta1 on a Fire TV Stick and all works great with the exception tjhat I no longer have folders per show in Kodi. Not sure if the switch to 4.0hts or to 15beta brought about this issue.

It's been reported already, it's a bug in tvheadend.
find quote
boblfoot Offline
Member
Posts: 53
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #47
UPDATE Kodi-15-rc1 and tvheadend 4.1.322 are running nicely on Fire TV Stick and Centos 7 respectively. The folders are back as well. The support for Closed Caption Subtitles inASTC Broadcasts is a plus.
find quote
Krobar Offline
Member
Posts: 86
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #48
Does anyone else have trouble with the SNR stat? Works in the IOS app but not with the Kodi plugin.
find quote
negge Offline
yo guysv7may bd latr tomorroe
Posts: 3,616
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 51
Location: Finland
Post: #49
What do the values look like in tvheadend itself?
find quote
Krobar Offline
Member
Posts: 86
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #50
TVHeadends web app on port 9981 also shows 0% all the time for all tuners
The IPAD app though seems to accurately show SNR per tuner on its status page (Generally in the 110db to 134db range for working channels)
find quote
Post Reply