Release - service.subtitles.subtituloses

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
m0r3 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Feb 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #16
I sent it for publishing today, not sure if the kodi crowd will update it in the repository because there is no procedure defined for changing the mantainer of an addon.

I'll post here as soon as it get updated, If you cannot wait, maybe you can do a manual deploy of the addon:

https://github.com/m0r3/service.subtitle...s/releases
find quote
m0r3 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Feb 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #17
The new version 0.0.5 that fixes the "no subtitles found" issue has been released a few hours ago in the official addon repository.

If you had previous version installed, the update should be applied automathically, otherwise go to Settings/addons/search for updates
find quote
Julipo Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #18
Hi, I'ts still broken. It don't show any result.

Hola, continúa roto, no me da resultados nunca.
(This post was last modified: 2015-03-19 21:05 by Julipo.)
find quote
javixxx Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Jun 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #19
(2015-03-19 21:04)Julipo Wrote:  Hi, I'ts still broken. It don't show any result.

Hola, continúa roto, no me da resultados nunca.
It works but you should switch to Spanish the default language of the subtitles
find quote
m0r3 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Feb 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #20
(2015-03-19 21:23)javixxx Wrote:  
(2015-03-19 21:04)Julipo Wrote:  Hi, I'ts still broken. It don't show any result.

Hola, continúa roto, no me da resultados nunca.
It works but you should switch to Spanish the default language of the subtitles

Please, ensure you are using versión 0.0.5

I'll check why it's needed to set Spanish as default, should also work in english, however subtitulos.es is not the best place for downloading english subs.

If the problem persists please send me the name of the video file so I can debug if there is any parsing issue.
find quote
Post Reply