Overlapping text problem

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
lennie paz Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
While I'm watching a movie, and I press the O key on my keyboard to see the CPU usage and codecs, I am getting overlapping text on some of the words. Does anyone know how I can fix this?
find quote
Sharpe Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 1,034
Joined: Jul 2006
Reputation: 13
Location: North West England
Post: #2
Hi - are you using the latest Gotham version of the Skin or Frodo?

I fixed some issues with that in the Gotham version.
find quote
lennie paz Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
(2014-03-22 11:24)Sharpe Wrote:  Hi - are you using the latest Gotham version of the Skin or Frodo?

I fixed some issues with that in the Gotham version.

I'm using Frodo. I don't think Gotham is available yet for the version of OpenElec I'm using.
(This post was last modified: 2014-03-22 16:24 by lennie paz.)
find quote