Release - service.subtitles.legendasdivx

  Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
Mafarricos Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 225
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #16
Im getting error while trying to download subtitles on raspberry PI with openelec.

Logfile:
http://xbmclogs.com/show.php?id=216294

Is this a problem related with openelec or with addon?
find quote
HiGhLaNdeR Offline
Member
Posts: 59
Joined: Nov 2003
Reputation: 5
Post: #17
Check the update in github v0.0.9.
Test it and tell me if it's good.
Settings menu re-worked, authentication check and more encode issue resolved (or so I hope).

Cheers!
find quote
Mafarricos Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 225
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #18
Thanks, I will test it at night.
Even so it seems that the problem wasn't directly with encoding, has most of subtitle addons have the same code to __temp__ variable.
So probably was a problem with corrupt subtitles.
find quote
Djorge Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Jul 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #19
I'm getting script failed with version 0.1.3. I have already enable debug in addon configuration. Where can I find the log file?
find quote
Djorge Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Jul 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #20
(2014-07-26 17:43)Djorge Wrote:  I'm getting script failed with version 0.1.3. I have already enable debug in addon configuration. Where can I find the log file?

Log file: http://xbmclogs.com/show.php?id=254234
find quote
HiGhLaNdeR Offline
Member
Posts: 59
Joined: Nov 2003
Reputation: 5
Post: #21
Fixed on github. Should be on XBMC repo tomorrow.
find quote
Djorge Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Jul 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #22
Thank you very much for the fix HiGhLaNdeR. Will try as soon as it gets updated.
find quote
filipedgmc Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Aug 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #23
Hi HiGhLaNdeR, i´m using latest stable gotham 13.2 and having scrip error when going to download the subtitle. The search engine seems correct btw.
Can you please make your magic here.
Thx in advance
find quote
HiGhLaNdeR Offline
Member
Posts: 59
Joined: Nov 2003
Reputation: 5
Post: #24
Not having issues on my side. Can you provide a log? You can also try to clean the temp dir and the temp from the addon as well. Thanks.
find quote
filipedgmc Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Aug 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #25
Will try that when arrive home, and see how to send you a log too.
Thanks
find quote
filipedgmc Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Aug 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #26
Hi. Here's the log. https://www.dropbox.com/s/dn9gl3nfqqs8v2y/xbmc.log?dl=0 thx
find quote
HiGhLaNdeR Offline
Member
Posts: 59
Joined: Nov 2003
Reputation: 5
Post: #27
Log doesn't show me any movie being played nor the subtitles. I forgot to tell you to turn On the debug in the addon configuration.
Do this and play a movie.
find quote
filipedgmc Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Aug 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #28
Please see new log. Debug on in the subtitle add on and in the settings of xbmc. Start a movie and try to found sub, 4 subs found but error when try to download. https://www.dropbox.com/s/tfget6gd9kxpco...2.log?dl=0 Thanks
find quote
HiGhLaNdeR Offline
Member
Posts: 59
Joined: Nov 2003
Reputation: 5
Post: #29
Família MC is the problem. Take the accent Smile
That's your profile name in winblows Smile
(This post was last modified: 2014-08-28 22:56 by HiGhLaNdeR.)
find quote
filipedgmc Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Aug 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #30
Ok. Will try that tomorrow and reply then. Thx
find quote