Release - service.subtitles.podnapisi

  Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
vidor Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 23
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #16
Yepp, the error is there for a few days now. Hope that it is fixable.
find quote
HyperEscape Offline
Member
Posts: 57
Joined: May 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #17
The podnapisi plugin on my Gotham 13.2 is also crashing and shows a failure message for a couple of weeks now. Initially i thought it was only me and tried reinstallation and checking the credentials to podnapisi, however to no avail.

I use this script on a regular basis, and would appreciate if the developer/team working on it can fix the issue with an update.

Thanks for your effort.
find quote
tnuc Offline
Member
Posts: 54
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 2
Post: #18
and Debug Log is where?

try this -> https://github.com/amet/service.subtitle...58fa9966d0
(This post was last modified: 2014-10-31 09:19 by tnuc.)
find quote
vidor Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 23
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #19
The update a few days ago fixed the issue what I was having!

Thank you amet!
find quote
larpo Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Oct 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #20
I'm having this error with podnapisi plugin http://pastebin.com/N0ug2Uch . Happens every time when simplified Chinese is selected as one of the preferred subtitle languages on the settings.
find quote
OlleDenStore Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Apr 2009
Reputation: 0
Post: #21
I'm having trouble using this plugin. I get a lot of "script failed" errors.
I've inserted a link to part of my log file below. Any and all help would be greatly appreciated.
My log

Thanks!
/Olle
find quote
ajp2k14 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 29
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #22
I get a script error in Kodi 14 when I try to download a subtitle, is Kodi not supported?

Thanks!
find quote
tnuc Offline
Member
Posts: 54
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 2
Post: #23
It is supported
find quote
ajp2k14 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 29
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #24
Ah ok, any suggestions what to try next? I think it stopped working somewhere between OpenElec 5 beta and final... not sure.
find quote
tnuc Offline
Member
Posts: 54
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 2
Post: #25
I am not sure, Debug Log might know
find quote
ajp2k14 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 29
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #26
Ok thanks, I will try that and see what pops up. Smile
find quote
forkless Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 26
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 2
Post: #27
The addon seems to b0rk when the improved hash search in settings is enabled.
find quote
Post Reply