Release - AutoSubs - Auto trigger subtitle searcher/downloader

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
xdamageincx Offline
Member
Posts: 95
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #31
I installed the autosub addon in addition to selecting an online service (opensubs) but I am getting unmade dependencies error.
I can submit a logfile if needed (I would have now but am unable to reproduce the error- it just randomly gives me an alarm bubble) the log file would be large.
Gotham 13.2
Win 7 64 bit
find quote
schumi2004 Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 1,724
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 20
Post: #32
Have seen that dependencies error and marked as broken in repo also but i was unable to reproduce it.

I'll try to fix a few things today.
find quote
xdamageincx Offline
Member
Posts: 95
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #33
Find anything? I keep getting incorrect P\W & User error.
Odd today, I noticed that trakt bubble open if an addon couldn't find a url.
I didn't try the addon again but have not been getting an error from AutoSubs...
(This post was last modified: 2014-11-24 09:24 by xdamageincx.)
find quote
Merwenus Offline
Member
Posts: 69
Joined: Nov 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #34
(2014-11-23 12:44)schumi2004 Wrote:  Have seen that dependencies error and marked as broken in repo also but i was unable to reproduce it.

I'll try to fix a few things today.

Can't wait for the update. Smile
find quote
xdamageincx Offline
Member
Posts: 95
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #35
I have correct User P\w- after resetting it a few times and rebooting it started to work.
find quote
haakie Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 21
Joined: Jun 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #36
thanks for this great service!
I have one question.....is there a way to exclude certain addons?
Some of my addons have autosubs already and I don't want this addon to pop-up.
I know I can exclude folders, but can not seem to find out how to exclude an addon
find quote
jeroendj2 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Oct 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #37
can i use autosubs with the opensubs plugin?
find quote
Merwenus Offline
Member
Posts: 69
Joined: Nov 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #38
Manually edited the settings.xml and after that the addon sometimes works, sometimes not.
I have ExcludePath91 and also

<setting id="ExcludePath91" value="smb://WDMYCLOUD/Downloads/Bones" />
<setting id="ExcludePathOption91" value="true" />

And only the first few entry works. But I guess with the "include" option I won't need 91+ exclude lines Smile
find quote
xdamageincx Offline
Member
Posts: 95
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #39
I was wrong- I just didn't get any dependency errors- I just got one now. I had posted my error log as well but don't see it on this thread now...?
Reposting the log:
Error LOG
(This post was last modified: 2014-12-05 23:08 by xdamageincx.)
find quote
haakie Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 21
Joined: Jun 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #40
(2014-12-02 14:53)Merwenus Wrote:  Manually edited the settings.xml and after that the addon sometimes works, sometimes not.
I have ExcludePath91 and also

<setting id="ExcludePath91" value="smb://WDMYCLOUD/Downloads/Bones" />
<setting id="ExcludePathOption91" value="true" />

And only the first few entry works. But I guess with the "include" option I won't need 91+ exclude lines Smile


Is this post answer to mine question?
I want to exclude genesis for example...................how?....it is an addon
(This post was last modified: 2014-12-05 01:14 by haakie.)
find quote
schumi2004 Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 1,724
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 20
Post: #41
Testing requested features but haven't implemented addon specific actions (need guidance for that).
If you encounter any issues then please also post debug log with it.
find quote
Merwenus Offline
Member
Posts: 69
Joined: Nov 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #42
And where can we test the new version? Because it isn't on github.
find quote
Merwenus Offline
Member
Posts: 69
Joined: Nov 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #43
How does the exlude word works?

To test I wrote one word there only: Bitten
The folder name is Bitten the episode name is Bitten, but it seems it doesn't work. Any ideas? It would be a good addon, but I can't make it work properly with more than 5 serieses...
find quote
xdamageincx Offline
Member
Posts: 95
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #44
(2014-12-02 21:51)xdamageincx Wrote:  I was wrong- I just didn't get any dependency errors- I just got one now. I had posted my error log as well but don't see it on this thread now...?
Reposting the log:
Error LOG

Anyone?
find quote
tim27 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #45
Its great! Many thanks!
find quote
Post Reply