Kodi 17 - CCM Phoenix for Krypton

  Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
trogggy Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,587
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 125
Location: Monthou sur Cher, France
Post: #31
If you drop the .md5 off the link you can still download the zip (for anyone wanting to install and too impatient to wait), but the link for the .md5 isn't working.
find quote
Zpeedy Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #32
Thanks trogggy
find quote
Mudislander Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 2,239
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 58
Post: #33
Hopefully it's fixed now.

Noli illegitimi carborundum


find quote
Zpeedy Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #34
Seems to be hanging onto its settings again after the rebuild. However, I have another question, if I may. I normally add an option to the TV Shows submenu to view series that I busy watching. Instead of opening a list of TV shows 'in progress', it shows me a list including movies etc. Is it possible to show only TV Shows in progress like previous versions of CCM have done?
Thanks
find quote
joselbcn33 Offline
Member
Posts: 50
Joined: Feb 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #35
hi there,

I have downloaded your repo to try this skin, but when i try to install the skin it doesn't download in kodi.
find quote
Zpeedy Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #36
joselbcn33 - have you tried to download and install manually?
find quote
EngineerPeter Offline
Member
Posts: 64
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 1
Post: #37
I'm having this issue as well. I'm running libreelec 7.95.006 I assume that this is the problem?
find quote
Henk31 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Nov 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #38
Hi Mudislander. Are you still planning to update the skin?

Raspberry Pi1 (2x), Raspberry Pi2, Raspberry Pi3
find quote
ssneoh Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Sep 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #39
Fail to install. Kindly advise.
Thanks.
find quote
steelsalot Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Jan 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #40
hi i was wondering if there is a way to change the default view if so could someone please respond how.
find quote
Likipedia Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mar 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #41
Sub menus don't want to change. Nothing happens when I click one, using krypton.

Sent from my SM-G935F (typie typie)
find quote
geneva.fox Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Aug 2015
Reputation: 0
Location: United Kingdom
Post: #42
Please let us know when the link works.

I tried installing straight from the zip file in Kodi with no luck.

I'm so angry with myself for updating. All I want is a skin that I can customise my menus with and Jarvis has disabled every single one. Tempted to roll back. Definitely not updating any other machines until I've calmed down and satisfied myself it's worth it. It's pushing me to code my own bloody skin. Ohhh I'm livid.

Thank you for your hard work.
find quote
Post Reply