Omni 1.x for Krypton

  Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
braz Online
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 3,192
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 100
Post: #121
(2017-04-11 09:36)indri Wrote:  What JEOS are you using for Kodi?
If you need to test, you can try Milhouse builds.
I'm using a custom made V18alpha build with my 2 RPis (because of DASH-Streams), and it runs quite stable.
As for the skin, I just adapted to the new API version, and it ran straight away.
I won't be testing v18 for some time, and when I do it will be on Windows.
find quote
Steindenaer Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: May 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #122
How to get rid of this library message?
watch gallery
find quote
swarander Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Feb 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #123
(Today 09:32)Steindenaer Wrote:  How to get rid of this library message?
watch gallery

Had the same problem once. Appeared without any visible reason! I didn't find a solution and deleted + created the faulty home screen shortcut! Maybe someone knows a more pleasant way. Just that you know that you will not be stuck with this library message!
(This post was last modified: Today 17:14 by swarander.)
find quote
braz Online
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 3,192
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 100
Post: #124
(Today 09:32)Steindenaer Wrote:  How to get rid of this library message?
watch gallery
The default menu items are designed to be used with local content. If you only have online content from add-ons, you'll want to delete and readd them as swarander suggested.
(This post was last modified: Today 16:27 by braz.)
find quote
Post Reply