Skin MOD - safonov Estuary v2 mod skin.estuaryv2.mod

  Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 3 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
safonov_ivan Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Dec 2013
Reputation: 0
Location: Chelyabinsk
Post: #16
(2017-04-16 21:53)Falcon_X Wrote:  This one looks much better than the other Estuary MOD Skin, exactly for what I was looking for.

Nevertheless I still have some problems, how can I display submenues?
I have set one under general > customize main menu > for example "Movies" with submenue "3D".
But it doesn't appear anywhere Huh

What other addons do I need for this skin, I've installed:
- Skin Helper Service
- Skin Shortcuts - Add to Menu (don't know, if this one is needed or what it actually does)
- Skin Widgets (don't know, if this one is needed)

Another thing I've recognized: "Hide the main menu": if I enable or disable this option I don't see any difference.

And I'm wondering why you've made two versions of this addon, full and lite?

Hi!

Skin:
- skin.estuaryv2.mod.lite - Here only the standard widgets. In this skin I learned the development. Here I couldn't even do their menu items
- alpha release of skin.estuaryv2.mod.full (plugin Skinshorcuts) - Skin is still in development. There are problems with animations and disappearing widgets. The problem is almost decided, while testing
find quote
Falcon_X Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #17
And how can I display the submenues?
find quote
safonov_ivan Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Dec 2013
Reputation: 0
Location: Chelyabinsk
Post: #18
(2017-04-18 08:56)Falcon_X Wrote:  And how can I display the submenues?


Just like in the standard skin
find quote
safonov_ivan Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Dec 2013
Reputation: 0
Location: Chelyabinsk
Post: #19
upd

Version 1.1.4
[fix] - Error moving between widgets
find quote
Post Reply