Beta Bug Reports

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
amak79 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 25
Joined: May 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #76
Fusion flags my *.mp4 (h.264, aac) files as "VC-1 | AAC". When using Confluence they are flagged as "AVC1 | AAC". It appears that the same codec image is used by both avc1.png and wvc1.png files.
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #77
There is still problem with dialogs, I use black bar with black color set and:

[Image: screenshot002.jpg]

[Image: screenshot003.jpg]

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
find quote
paul Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,769
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 5
Location: Planet Earth
Post: #78
mstef Wrote:There is still problem with dialogs, I use black bar with black color set and:

[Image: screenshot002.jpg]

[Image: screenshot003.jpg]
Yhe first dialog works ok not sure if arcanthur fixed it or if it was fixed in crooks mod pack the bttom one is still in need of some attention.

XBMC Frodo 12 - Windows 7 - Asrock Ion 330HT - Aeon Nox
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #79
paul Wrote:Yhe first dialog works ok not sure if arcanthur fixed it or if it was fixed in crooks mod pack the bttom one is still in need of some attention.

Hi Paul, the first dialog only has background but has problems with buttons, they should look like buttons with shape and color, the second doesn't have even background. And I use orginal 0.9 version which this thread is for I think.

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
find quote
Japaja Offline
Fan
Posts: 519
Joined: May 2010
Reputation: 2
Location: Croatia
Post: #80
Hmm.. it's fine on my system.
XBMC 10.1
Windows 7 SP1
Fusion 0.9.0 stock (no mods)
[Image: screenshot000.png]
[Image: screenshot001.png]
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #81
So maybe this is problem with case sensitive systems like linux.

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
find quote
Japaja Offline
Fan
Posts: 519
Joined: May 2010
Reputation: 2
Location: Croatia
Post: #82
I would think so. Smile
find quote
paul Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,769
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 5
Location: Planet Earth
Post: #83
mstef Wrote:Hi Paul, the first dialog only has background but has problems with buttons, they should look like buttons with shape and color, the second doesn't have even background. And I use orginal 0.9 version which this thread is for I think.

Sorry but your wrong. Look here
[Image: screenshot000.png]

XBMC Frodo 12 - Windows 7 - Asrock Ion 330HT - Aeon Nox
(This post was last modified: 2011-05-19 04:29 by paul.)
find quote
DPickles Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 144
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Melbourne, VIC
Post: #84
actually, im having the exact same issue with the latest version running it on live. I'll have a look at it when i get home and see if i can fix it. Should be pretty simple

[Image: watched-fanart.jpg]
find quote
Slurrrp Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 185
Joined: Dec 2009
Reputation: 1
Post: #85
Here's my fixed DialogOk.xml, if anyone wants it..... this was a 'bug' in all the beta's.

http://www.mediafire.com/?lm0rmtj4ld70r1t
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #86
paul Wrote:Sorry but your wrong. Look here

As I wrote it could be problem with file names on case sensitive filesystem/os.

Edit: Confirmed, there are files Dialog***.xml when inside are links to dialog/Button.png and dialog/Button2.png, and maybe others but in folder media these files are lowercase. These files are comitted:

DialogAddonSettings.xml
DialogContentSettings.xml
DialogMediaSource.xml
DialogNetworkSetup.xml
DialogOk.xml
DialogSelect.xml
DialogYesNo.xml
FileBrowser.xml
MyMusicPlaylistEditor.xml
ProfileSettings.xml
SmartPlaylistEditor.xml
SmartPlaylistRule.xml


Quick work and here are fixed files

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
(This post was last modified: 2011-05-23 00:08 by mstef.)
find quote
Japaja Offline
Fan
Posts: 519
Joined: May 2010
Reputation: 2
Location: Croatia
Post: #87
How about these.. known bugs?
[Image: screenshot000.png]
[Image: screenshot001.png]
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #88
There is also no filename in pictures when using CoverWrap view.
[Image: 2011-05-21_212928.jpg]

I think the probem is in visibility conditions in file Vietype_SquarePoster.xml in line 99:

If I change from:
Code:
<visible>Control.IsVisible(523) + [Container.Content(Artists) | Container.Content(Albums)]</visible>

to:
Code:
<visible>Control.IsVisible(523) + [Container.Content(Artists) | Container.Content(Albums) | !IsEmpty(ListItem.foldername)]</visible>

it seems to work fine.
[Image: 2011-05-21_213002.jpg]

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #89
Another bug is in episode info where media flags cover the season text (right bottom). I also don't know what my nfo's are missing that shows empty spaces, so only dots are shown (left bottom, next to year, laso on right in episode info).
[Image: 2011-05-21_213923.jpg]

The same is on seasons:
[Image: 2011-05-21_213946.jpg]

and general on tv shows:
[Image: 2011-05-21_214008.jpg]

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
find quote
mstef Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 248
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation: 0
Location: Poland
Post: #90
There is no HD/SD icon in FanWrap and Episodes2. I correct all of my above bugs reports in my mod based on Fusion 0.9.0 (see my signature).

AsRock 330 HT, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, Openelec 3.2.4
Intel NUC D54250WYK, 4GB RAM, Kingston 120GB SSD, OpenELEC-Generic.x86_64-devel-20131126081257-r16438
(This post was last modified: 2011-05-30 23:37 by mstef.)
find quote
Post Reply