Kodi Community Forum

Full Version: help!!!! could not to transmission
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
transmission not run could not to transmission

Image


21:42:33 T:140355907352320 NOTICE: Thread Background Loader start, auto delete: false
21:42:41 T:140355907352320 NOTICE: Thread CFileCache start, auto delete: false
21:42:47 T:140355907352320 NOTICE: Thread Jobworker start, auto delete: true
21:42:47 T:140355638916864 NOTICE: Thread Background Loader start, auto delete: false
21:42:59 T:140355898959616 NOTICE: Previous line repeats 2 times.
21:42:59 T:140355898959616 WARNING: FillBuffer: curl failed with code 28
21:42:59 T:140355898959616 ERROR: CCurlFile::CReadState::Open, didn't get any data from stream.
21:43:20 T:140355638916864 NOTICE: Thread Background Loader start, auto delete: false
21:43:33 T:140355638916864 NOTICE: Previous line repeats 1 times.
21:43:33 T:140355638916864 NOTICE: Thread XBPyThread start, auto delete: false
21:43:33 T:140355638916864 NOTICE: -->Python Interpreter Initialized<--
21:43:37 T:140356804876096 ERROR: ClearBlock: Trying to clear non existent block /storage/.xbmc/addons/script.transmission
21:43:38 T:140355638916864 NOTICE: Thread XBPyThread start, auto delete: false
21:43:38 T:140355638916864 NOTICE: -->Python Interpreter Initialized<--
21:43:41 T:140356804876096 ERROR: ClearBlock: Trying to clear non existent block /storage/.xbmc/addons/script.transmission
21:43:42 T:140355638916864 NOTICE: Thread XBPyThread start, auto delete: false
21:43:42 T:140355638916864 NOTICE: -->Python Interpreter Initialized<--
Well... obviously you entered wrong information for your transmission. Are you sure you set it up correctly? Double check everything and try again.
Setting, only´╝Ühost port name pw .There are other places to modify the configuration files?
No, that should suffice.
You're sure that you got the right hostname/IP and port combination? That there is no firewall blocking off your access?

Otherwise, try turning on debug logging and try again - maybe we can get more information by this (depending on the addon).