Kodi Community Forum

Full Version: YouTube
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
(2020-12-06, 19:00)ThomasMeister Wrote: [ -> ]
(2020-12-06, 18:01)anxdpanic Wrote: [ -> ]@ThomasMeister
Need a complete debug log (wiki) to hopefully see what channel/video is causing the issue

Is ist in de kodi-log? Here is alle "around" this timestamp:
What you should do is create a debug log as explained in the wiki (anxdpanic kindly provided a link) and upload the full log to a pastebin service.
(2020-11-29, 21:26)dynek Wrote: [ -> ]Can't seem to find a solution to this quota exceeded message.
I have read all the thread but not sure if someone actually fixed this?

Same here. For me, any action of the plugin I try to execute, I get the quota exceeded message. Nothing works. And the quota is so far from being exceeded.
(2020-12-06, 19:22)lich000king Wrote: [ -> ]
(2020-12-06, 19:00)ThomasMeister Wrote: [ -> ]
(2020-12-06, 18:01)anxdpanic Wrote: [ -> ]@ThomasMeister
Need a complete debug log (wiki) to hopefully see what channel/video is causing the issue

Is ist in de kodi-log? Here is alle "around" this timestamp:
What you should do is create a debug log as explained in the wiki (anxdpanic kindly provided a link) and upload the full log to a pastebin service.

OK, I understand.

It is currently working. I don't want to have the debug text at the top of the screen all the time until it comes up again. I will get in touch if I can recreate the error with the debug log at the same time.
Youtube on Kodi 19 beta 1 isnt working .. can anyone confirm?
(2020-12-06, 19:22)lich000king Wrote: [ -> ]
(2020-12-06, 19:00)ThomasMeister Wrote: [ -> ]
(2020-12-06, 18:01)anxdpanic Wrote: [ -> ]@ThomasMeister
Need a complete debug log (wiki) to hopefully see what channel/video is causing the issue

Is ist in de kodi-log? Here is alle "around" this timestamp:
What you should do is create a debug log as explained in the wiki (anxdpanic kindly provided a link) and upload the full log to a pastebin service.
So? https://paste.kodi.tv/ijeyupibol.kodi
The errore came up after I watched a video from the list until the end and Kodi wants to go back to the list with new videos
@Gee11
It's working here

@ThomasMeister
You're using PureHemp's version, I've made some adjustments and fixes to that code in the betas. Try updating and see if it continues, https://github.com/anxdpanic/plugin.vide.../6.x.x-dev
(2020-12-07, 16:08)anxdpanic Wrote: [ -> ]@Gee11
It's working here

@ThomasMeister
You're using PureHemp's version, I've made some adjustments and fixes to that code in the betas. Try updating and see if it continues, https://github.com/anxdpanic/plugin.vide.../6.x.x-dev
OK, thank you. I installed it. At moment it works.
mmm tryed the unofficial verson also and none works.. kodi crashes without errors in log.. the last action bevor close was :
2020-12-07 21:00:26.640 T:4920     INFO <general>: Creating InputStream
2020-12-07 21:00:26.643 T:4920     INFO <general>: AddOnLog: inputstream.adaptive: SetVideoResolution (3840 x 2160)
2020-12-07 21:00:26.684 T:4920     INFO <general>: AddOnLog: inputstream.adaptive: Successfully parsed .mpd file. #Periods: 1, #Streams in first period: 2, Type: VOD, Download speed: 20933853.4722 Bytes/s
2020-12-07 21:00:26.685 T:4920     INFO <general>: Creating Demuxer

but i use Matrix Beta 1, there is no Beta 2 atm
(2020-12-07, 22:02)Gee11 Wrote: [ -> ]mmm tryed the unofficial verson also and none works.. kodi crashes without errors in log.. the last action bevor close was :
2020-12-07 21:00:26.640 T:4920     INFO <general>: Creating InputStream
2020-12-07 21:00:26.643 T:4920     INFO <general>: AddOnLog: inputstream.adaptive: SetVideoResolution (3840 x 2160)
2020-12-07 21:00:26.684 T:4920     INFO <general>: AddOnLog: inputstream.adaptive: Successfully parsed .mpd file. #Periods: 1, #Streams in first period: 2, Type: VOD, Download speed: 20933853.4722 Bytes/s
2020-12-07 21:00:26.685 T:4920     INFO <general>: Creating Demuxer

but i use Matrix Beta 1, there is no Beta 2 atm
For Matrix shouldn't you be using the 'Tubed' addon & posting in that thread?
(2020-12-05, 21:58)anxdpanic Wrote: [ -> ]beta2 just removes the uses of the discontinued api, and the login that was required. So new logins only require one key activation at sign-in.

Thanks for clarifying that. For some reason after installing beta2 the YouTube addon (or more likely Google) disconnected me after watching a few videos from My Subscriptions... twice... so I had to log in again and I noticed that I only had to enter one code this time. I guessed it was because you no longer needed the second one with the new My Subscriptions source but it's nice to have that confirmed.
Version 6.8.9 - beta 1 was failing for me on both my NUC's running Libreelec last night. All kinds of strange problems with "My Subscriptions" and "Watch Later". I updated to 6.8.9 - beta 2 and signed in again (only once this time) and everything is working normally again.
Did we lose "Recommendations" with the retired API too? I've had my API keys installed and working for years, but I noticed today that Recommendations just pops up an error. "Popular right now" still works. Since we no longer log in for My Subscriptions I figured Recommendations probably uses the same login, but I wanted to see if this was a known issue before I started digging into it and posting an error log.
@Gee11 
Update to 19 Beta2

@arsMOBILIS 
It's known, I may have removed something with the discontinued api clean up that was required. Will see if it can be salvaged or if I have to remove it before stable.
(2020-12-08, 19:34)anxdpanic Wrote: [ -> ]ok @Gee11 
Update to 19 Beta2

@arsMOBILIS 
It's known, I may have removed something with the discontinued api clean up that was required. Will see if it can be salvaged or if I have to remove it before stable.

ok.. but HDR dosnt work
6.8.8+M.1 working here on Beta 2 (without logging into YT so not looking at subs or recs etc).  I did kill my YT project a couple weeks ago and create a new one to get around quota exceeded.

I see that  settings / general / items per page spinner seems to be broken.  (if I get a chance will look at your settings.xml code).

scott s.
.