Kodi Community Forum

Full Version: Movie Set question
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Is there a way for TMM to not create a Movie Set unless "X" movies are in the set?  Kodi has a setting value (I use "2") so that I don't have sets in Kodi unless there are two or more of the movies for the set.  I looked in TMM settings and do not see a setting for this and I do have some sets in TMM that TMM created.  Sorry, if I missed a setting somewhere, I did spend some time looking for it.
(2020-10-21, 04:17)[email protected] Wrote: [ -> ]Kodi has a setting value (I use "2") so that I don't have sets in Kodi unless there are two or more of the movies for the set
Actually, Kodi does not have that setting. Technically the setting is "Do not display movie sets that contain one movie"

The movie set is still there, it is just not displayed in the movie list.

3.3 and 3.3.1... https://kodi.wiki/view/Settings/Media/Vi...movie_sets
(2020-10-21, 05:07)Karellen Wrote: [ -> ]
(2020-10-21, 04:17)[email protected] Wrote: [ -> ]Kodi has a setting value (I use "2") so that I don't have sets in Kodi unless there are two or more of the movies for the set
Actually, Kodi does not have that setting. Technically the setting is "Do not display movie sets that contain one movie"

The movie set is still there, it is just not displayed in the movie list.

3.3 and 3.3.1... https://kodi.wiki/view/Settings/Media/Vi...movie_sets

Thank you, that is correct.  I have that toggled to not show the set unless there are two or more.  Wondering if TMM has a similar setting?
If you open filter box from movie sets tab, it has "more than one movie" option that only displays movie sets with multiple movies.
(2020-11-02, 00:12)tars Wrote: [ -> ]If you open filter box from movie sets tab, it has "more than one movie" option that only displays movie sets with multiple movies.

Great, I'll try that