Kodi Community Forum

Full Version: Cosmic
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
I don't see Movies and TV Shows in main menu, while Videos, Add-ons and Settings are still visible.

Regards
kocurek7 a
(2021-08-07, 11:56)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-07, 10:56)sob80sup81 Wrote: [ -> ]Hi, i installed the skin but unable to run series widget. For info, i have Ressurection installed and the widgets work fine after switching back.

Thanks
I'm not sure what causing it. Would be nice to see some screenshots or even screen records.

It appears that the widgets do not retain the links assigned to them for shows/series, i repath the links to the respective addons and they work now.
Really like the speed of this skin, I canโ€™t see submenus on vertical, am I missing something? Thanks ๐Ÿ˜Š
(2021-08-08, 10:44)Criddler23 Wrote: [ -> ]Really like the speed of this skin, I canโ€™t see submenus on vertical, am I missing something? Thanks ๐Ÿ˜Š
I broke submenu in Vertical layout Tongue It is working only in Horizontal Big Grin
I'm trying to fix it.
(2021-08-08, 10:54)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 10:44)Criddler23 Wrote: [ -> ]Really like the speed of this skin, I canโ€™t see submenus on vertical, am I missing something? Thanks ๐Ÿ˜Š
I broke submenu in Vertical layout Tongue It is working only in Horizontal Big Grin
I'm trying to fix it.
Hello. If there are no widgets, is it possible to create a custom background that fills the entire screen?
I made an "Homevideos" menu item with no widgets and I would like to create my own fullscreen background there.
(2021-08-08, 11:27)Aaiemron Wrote: [ -> ]Hello. If there are no widgets, is it possible to create a custom background that fills the entire screen?
I made an "Homevideos" menu item with no widgets and I would like to create my own fullscreen background there.
I will add option to set fullscreen background. The entry is there even but does nothing probably Tongue
(2021-08-08, 11:43)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 11:27)Aaiemron Wrote: [ -> ]Hello. If there are no widgets, is it possible to create a custom background that fills the entire screen?
I made an "Homevideos" menu item with no widgets and I would like to create my own fullscreen background there.
I will add option to set fullscreen background. The entry is there even but does nothing probably Tongue
Yep, it does nothing at the moment . Thanks for making it possible
(2021-08-06, 18:20)Solo0815 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-05, 22:42)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]Actually DialogVideoInfo needs a lot of improvements. Let's say I did not complete it but it is how it is Big Grin

PVR can be improved also. But it is, how it is. Take your time
Nice skin so far!

Just added layout known from AZ2 to PVRChannelsOSD, maybe you will like it Tongue

Image

Also, there is an option to switch to Legacy one:

Image

Image

btw. I know about this bug with weird looking progress bars in Legacy layout Tongue
(2021-08-08, 12:29)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-06, 18:20)Solo0815 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-05, 22:42)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]Actually DialogVideoInfo needs a lot of improvements. Let's say I did not complete it but it is how it is Big Grin

PVR can be improved also. But it is, how it is. Take your time
Nice skin so far!

Just added layout known from AZ2 to PVRChannelsOSD, maybe you will like it Tongue

Image

Also, there is an option to switch to Legacy one:

Image

Image

btw. I know about this bug with weird looking progress bars in Legacy layout Tongue

Under that live tv nothing shows up. No switch just empty box?
(2021-08-08, 15:30)Groguuu Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 12:29)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-06, 18:20)Solo0815 Wrote: [ -> ]PVR can be improved also. But it is, how it is. Take your time
Nice skin so far!

Just added layout known from AZ2 to PVRChannelsOSD, maybe you will like it Tongue

Image

Also, there is an option to switch to Legacy one:

Image

Image

btw. I know about this bug with weird looking progress bars in Legacy layout Tongue

Under that live tv nothing shows up. No switch just empty box?

I'm not pushed an update yet. Just added PVR Guide similar to channels OSD from AZ2: https://streamable.com/tdraw5
Will push an update in couple of minutes Smile
(2021-08-08, 15:50)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 15:30)Groguuu Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 12:29)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]Just added layout known from AZ2 to PVRChannelsOSD, maybe you will like it Tongue

Image

Also, there is an option to switch to Legacy one:

Image

Image

btw. I know about this bug with weird looking progress bars in Legacy layout Tongue

Under that live tv nothing shows up. No switch just empty box?

I'm not pushed an update yet. Just added PVR Guide similar to channels OSD from AZ2: https://streamable.com/tdraw5
Will push an update in couple of minutes Smile

Lol sorry not trying to rush you. Misunderstood ๐Ÿ‘
(2021-08-08, 15:55)Groguuu Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 15:50)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 15:30)Groguuu Wrote: [ -> ]Under that live tv nothing shows up. No switch just empty box?

I'm not pushed an update yet. Just added PVR Guide similar to channels OSD from AZ2: https://streamable.com/tdraw5
Will push an update in couple of minutes Smile

Lol sorry not trying to rush you. Misunderstood ๐Ÿ‘

Easy, I planned to update after adding new layout for PVR Guide Tongue Please check for updates ^^
(2021-08-08, 15:57)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 15:55)Groguuu Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 15:50)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]I'm not pushed an update yet. Just added PVR Guide similar to channels OSD from AZ2: https://streamable.com/tdraw5
Will push an update in couple of minutes Smile

Lol sorry not trying to rush you. Misunderstood ๐Ÿ‘

Easy, I planned to update after adding new layout for PVR Guide Tongue Please check for updates ^^

The switch is showing but when I change, doesnโ€™t change to legacy.
(2021-08-08, 16:08)Groguuu Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 15:57)nfm886 Wrote: [ -> ]
(2021-08-08, 15:55)Groguuu Wrote: [ -> ]Lol sorry not trying to rush you. Misunderstood ๐Ÿ‘

Easy, I planned to update after adding new layout for PVR Guide Tongue Please check for updates ^^

The switch is showing but when I change, doesnโ€™t change to legacy.

It works on all my devices so I don't know...