Kodi Community Forum
Update One TV Show Only in the Library - Printable Version

Kodi Community Forum (https://forum.kodi.tv)
+-- Forum: Support (https://forum.kodi.tv/forumdisplay.php?fid=33)
+--- Forum: Supplementary Tools for Kodi (https://forum.kodi.tv/forumdisplay.php?fid=116)
+---- Forum: Ember Media Manager (https://forum.kodi.tv/forumdisplay.php?fid=195)
---- Thread: Update One TV Show Only in the Library (/showthread.php?tid=172600)



Update One TV Show Only in the Library - riskr - 2013-09-02

Is it possible to update the library for only one TV show in Ember Media Manager? When I add an episode to a show, I update the TV library which takes awhile.


RE: Update One TV Show Only in the Library - Audible101 - 2013-09-02

I think you can just click on the show and hit reload. im not sure though i usually just update


RE: Update One TV Show Only in the Library - T-bird_se - 2013-09-02

TV-Shows is a little special

You can right click on the show name or the season or just an new episode and choose (Re)Scrap on any one of those three
So it's up to the user what to do


RE: Update One TV Show Only in the Library - riskr - 2013-09-02

(2013-09-02, 23:17)T-bird_se Wrote: TV-Shows is a little special

You can right click on the show name or the season or just an new episode and choose (Re)Scrap on any one of those three
So it's up to the user what to do
That's true but before doing that I need to update the library to pickup the new episodes which is the part that takes time and can be cut short if I can only update a show or season!

Unless I'm missing something.


RE: Update One TV Show Only in the Library - T-bird_se - 2013-09-03

You are right, I misunderstood your question


RE: Update One TV Show Only in the Library - DanCooper - 2013-09-03

It's not possible atm.

Please create a feature request for Ember 1.4.x: Rescanning a tv show folder based on NFO storage path.

CLOSED


This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.