Kodi Community Forum
Mod Mod AEON MQ7 Krypton - Printable Version

Kodi Community Forum (https://forum.kodi.tv)
+-- Forum: Support (https://forum.kodi.tv/forumdisplay.php?fid=33)
+--- Forum: Skins Support (https://forum.kodi.tv/forumdisplay.php?fid=67)
+---- Forum: Aeon MQ (https://forum.kodi.tv/forumdisplay.php?fid=68)
---- Thread: Mod Mod AEON MQ7 Krypton (/showthread.php?tid=294318)



RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - fabris74 - 2017-01-10

Hello everyone I have a problem with skin just installed, in the section movie-set does not get any more information such as posters disks and plots enclose picture:
Image

while in the settings of the skin two sections are empty attaching images:

Image

Image

I hope someone can help me solve the problem .


RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - Ruk12345 - 2017-01-10

(2017-01-10, 22:11)fabris74 Wrote: Hello everyone I have a problem with skin just installed, in the section movie-set does not get any more information such as posters disks and plots enclose picture:
Image

while in the settings of the skin two sections are empty attaching images:

Image

Image

I hope someone can help me solve the problem .

I know for me it was the wrong language. I had picked English vs English "standard"
Check language settings fot another version of your language


RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - Ruk12345 - 2017-01-10

(2017-01-07, 01:09)emiralles Wrote: Are you sure that this is my mod?

Was an issue with the multi mod files. I get it sorted out. Just want to let you know


RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - emiralles - 2017-01-10

Excuse me,

This is latts9923 mod.

(2017-01-10, 23:28)Ruk12345 Wrote:
(2017-01-10, 22:11)fabris74 Wrote: Hello everyone I have a problem with skin just installed, in the section movie-set does not get any more information such as posters disks and plots enclose picture:
Image

while in the settings of the skin two sections are empty attaching images:

Image

Image

I hope someone can help me solve the problem .

I know for me it was the wrong language. I had picked English vs English "standard"
Check language settings fot another version of your language



RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - MikeDelta - 2017-01-11

Solved!


RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - Ruk12345 - 2017-01-12

Really newb question. Is there a way to change the color of the "selector" if so what is the option called?

I can't seem to find the option, but I swear it can be changed lol

Thanks
Image


RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - emiralles - 2017-01-12

No, don't have this option.[/b]


(2017-01-12, 02:42)Ruk12345 Wrote: Really newb question. Is there a way to change the color of the "selector" if so what is the option called?

I can't seem to find the option, but I swear it can be changed lol

Thanks
Image



RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - Ruk12345 - 2017-01-12

(2017-01-12, 08:43)emiralles Wrote: No, don't have this option.[/b]


(2017-01-12, 02:42)Ruk12345 Wrote: Really newb question. Is there a way to change the color of the "selector" if so what is the option called?

I can't seem to find the option, but I swear it can be changed lol

Thanks
Image

Thanks for response Smile

One other thing, when will banner option be added to pause screen (like screen shots in post 191 and 198)
I am using current build and under skin settings > options it's not there.


RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - emiralles - 2017-01-12

(2017-01-12, 09:00)Ruk12345 Wrote: Thanks for response Smile

One other thing, when will banner option be added to pause screen (like screen shots in post 191 and 198)
I am using current build and under skin settings > options it's not there.

I don't know, but latts9923 mod, don't have this option.


Slight widgets problem - master-yoda - 2017-01-13

First off @emiralles thanks for a great skin...

I have a slight problem,

If I use the VIDEO-ADDONS widget, when I click on a video addon (eg: iPlayer) I just get the click sound and nothing happens. I am using Krypton RC3
as a clean install on a resonably clean version of Win 10 with no other mods.

The error log shows:

14:58:11.981 T:7460 ERROR: Window Translator: Can't find window video
14:58:11.981 T:7460 ERROR: Activate/ReplaceWindow called with invalid destination window: video

I get the same error with other video addons

I am sure I'm missing something, any help is greatly appreciated.


RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - latts9923 - 2017-01-13

(2017-01-12, 09:00)Ruk12345 Wrote: One other thing, when will banner option be added to pause screen (like screen shots in post 191 and 198)
I am using current build and under skin settings > options it's not there.

If you have the Media Info Mod installed, you can select "Banner" for the Fullscreen Top Art. That will show the banner when you pause the video.

Image


RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - Ruk12345 - 2017-01-13

Thanks bro!!!


RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - emiralles - 2017-01-13

(2017-01-13, 17:04)master-yoda Wrote: First off @emiralles thanks for a great skin...

I have a slight problem,

If I use the VIDEO-ADDONS widget, when I click on a video addon (eg: iPlayer) I just get the click sound and nothing happens. I am using Krypton RC3
as a clean install on a resonably clean version of Win 10 with no other mods.

The error log shows:

14:58:11.981 T:7460 ERROR: Window Translator: Can't find window video
14:58:11.981 T:7460 ERROR: Activate/ReplaceWindow called with invalid destination window: video

I get the same error with other video addons

I am sure I'm missing something, any help is greatly appreciated.

ok, solved.

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7nL1Z3memJfT3ZOWjA5VGJXa1U/view?usp=sharing

download this and put in 1080i folder.

Thanks.


RE: MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - emiralles - 2017-01-13

sorry duplicated


MOD AEON MQ7 KRYPTON - iMak - 2017-01-13

Does the skin work with the latest 18 nightlies?


This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.