Kodi Community Forum
Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - Printable Version

Kodi Community Forum (https://forum.kodi.tv)
+-- Forum: Support (https://forum.kodi.tv/forumdisplay.php?fid=33)
+--- Forum: Skins Support (https://forum.kodi.tv/forumdisplay.php?fid=67)
+---- Forum: Titan (https://forum.kodi.tv/forumdisplay.php?fid=212)
---- Thread: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) (/showthread.php?tid=355993)



RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - AchillesPunks - 2020-08-14

Updated github with small changes with details and other things. I re-added the BigPanelDetailsview.xml, and Shows only 6 posters with a larger view. I also re-added the Landscapesingle.xml with animated discart and a few other things. I also adjusted the fixed focus moving frames to fit with the new post size.
ImageImage
Fixed Focus Frame
Image


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - AchillesPunks - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 11:15)shkop Wrote: I have a problem if I activate the sliding of the images on the home page

Image
Issue is now fixed


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - AchillesPunks - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-13, 06:12)trkselim Wrote:
(2020-08-13, 03:22)AchillesPunks Wrote:
(2020-08-13, 02:35)HugoL Wrote: They probably don’t work for him. With this method, you need

1. A prefix of Rated in your scraped MPAA
2. UK ratings.

Number 2 isn’t strictly necessary but it requires more pngs to be added to the MPAA folder and named appropriately, and also a willingness to accept they won’t be entirely accurate depending on what country you selected for your certification when you scraped your library.

I’ve looked at another way that can display your own countries classification logos in that space, providing they’re in the textures folder. Works quite nicely if you like your countries classification logos.
Would love to see what you came up with for the clarifications.
Hi AchillesPunkshi
How to change Ratings And Studio height
In home screen
The height and studio in home have been adjusted now.


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - AchillesPunks - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-13, 10:18)xsynapse_ Wrote:
(2020-08-12, 16:20)AchillesPunks Wrote:
(2020-08-12, 14:55)xsynapse_ Wrote: Hi guys Wink

I have a problem with the icons in the side menu. Sometimes they are and sometimes they disappear. What to do to fix it? Can you disable these icons completely?

screens:

Screen1
Screen2
Not sure you are using the bingie mod skin. Yours has a line on the side menu. That was removed from the texture.xbt, are you using Titan mod or bingie skin?.
Bingie Repository: 1.0.2
The logo displayed in the menu has the designation: 1.03
Download the bingie mod.


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - trkselim - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 13:39)AchillesPunks Wrote:
(2020-08-13, 06:12)trkselim Wrote:
(2020-08-13, 03:22)AchillesPunks Wrote: Would love to see what you came up with for the clarifications.
Hi AchillesPunkshi
How to change Ratings And Studio height
In home screen
The height and studio in home have been adjusted now.
Take a look

https://imgur.com/gallery/prq9myn?s=wa


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - AchillesPunks - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 15:19)trkselim Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 13:39)AchillesPunks Wrote:
(2020-08-13, 06:12)trkselim Wrote: Hi AchillesPunkshi
How to change Ratings And Studio height
In home screen
The height and studio in home have been adjusted now.
Take a look

https://imgur.com/gallery/prq9myn?s=wa
What am I looking for?


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - AchillesPunks - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 15:19)trkselim Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 13:39)AchillesPunks Wrote:
(2020-08-13, 06:12)trkselim Wrote: Hi AchillesPunkshi
How to change Ratings And Studio height
In home screen
The height and studio in home have been adjusted now.
Take a look

https://imgur.com/gallery/prq9myn?s=wa
Okay I see. Um not at a computer, but I think it's inside includesbingie.xml. should be labeled in the XML as Studio and Ratings.


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - AchillesPunks - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 15:19)trkselim Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 13:39)AchillesPunks Wrote:
(2020-08-13, 06:12)trkselim Wrote: Hi AchillesPunkshi
How to change Ratings And Studio height
In home screen
The height and studio in home have been adjusted now.
Take a look

https://imgur.com/gallery/prq9myn?s=wa
Just add this inside the IncludesBingie.xml and adjust to your liking.
Image


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - trkselim - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 16:29)AchillesPunks Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 15:19)trkselim Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 13:39)AchillesPunks Wrote: The height and studio in home have been adjusted now.
Take a look

https://imgur.com/gallery/prq9myn?s=wa
Okay I see. Um not at a computer, but I think it's inside includesbingie.xml. should be labeled in the XML as Studio and Ratings.
Thanks I fund it


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - HugoL - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 13:12)AchillesPunks Wrote: Updated github with small changes with details and other things. I re-added the BigPanelDetailsview.xml, and Shows only 6 posters with a larger view. I also re-added the Landscapesingle.xml with animated discart and a few other things. I also adjusted the fixed focus moving frames to fit with the new post size.
ImageImage
Fixed Focus Frame
Image 
Got a chance to look at the update. There is something in your includesbingie.xml (probably the highlight layout code) causing an issue with 3 rows of widgets showing.  

I checked out the panel details view too. Looks really good.


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - AchillesPunks - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 18:48)HugoL Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 13:12)AchillesPunks Wrote: Updated github with small changes with details and other things. I re-added the BigPanelDetailsview.xml, and Shows only 6 posters with a larger view. I also re-added the Landscapesingle.xml with animated discart and a few other things. I also adjusted the fixed focus moving frames to fit with the new post size.
ImageImage
Fixed Focus Frame
Image 
Got a chance to look at the update. There is something in your includesbingie.xml (probably the highlight layout code) causing an issue with 3 rows of widgets showing.  

I checked out the panel details view too. Looks really good.
Did you disable 3rd widget switch in settings


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - AchillesPunks - 2020-08-14

Updated Github to remove all of the Highlight layouts. Everything should work now.


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - HugoL - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 19:08)AchillesPunks Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 18:48)HugoL Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 13:12)AchillesPunks Wrote: Updated github with small changes with details and other things. I re-added the BigPanelDetailsview.xml, and Shows only 6 posters with a larger view. I also re-added the Landscapesingle.xml with animated discart and a few other things. I also adjusted the fixed focus moving frames to fit with the new post size.
ImageImage
Fixed Focus Frame
Image 
Got a chance to look at the update. There is something in your includesbingie.xml (probably the highlight layout code) causing an issue with 3 rows of widgets showing.  

I checked out the panel details view too. Looks really good.
Did you disable 3rd widget switch in settings
There was no option to do it, I checked and I also reset all widgets to default just in case but it did nothing.  Then I just tried swapping out the includesbingie file with one of mine and it worked so I could pinpoint that file and then I noticed you enabled the code for highlight layout.


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - AchillesPunks - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 19:47)HugoL Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 19:08)AchillesPunks Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 18:48)HugoL Wrote: Got a chance to look at the update. There is something in your includesbingie.xml (probably the highlight layout code) causing an issue with 3 rows of widgets showing.  

I checked out the panel details view too. Looks really good.
Did you disable 3rd widget switch in settings
There was no option to do it, I checked and I also reset all widgets to default just in case but it did nothing.  Then I just tried swapping out the includesbingie file with one of mine and it worked so I could pinpoint that file and then I noticed you enabled the code for highlight layout.

I think I had enable 3rd row in settings then I committed on it inside includesskinsetting.xml to not show in settings so there was no way to turn it off.


RE: Titan BINGIE MOD v1 (UPDATED - 07/24/2020) - Jooode - 2020-08-14

(2020-08-14, 20:51)AchillesPunks Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 19:47)HugoL Wrote:
(2020-08-14, 19:08)AchillesPunks Wrote: Did you disable 3rd widget switch in settings
There was no option to do it, I checked and I also reset all widgets to default just in case but it did nothing.  Then I just tried swapping out the includesbingie file with one of mine and it worked so I could pinpoint that file and then I noticed you enabled the code for highlight layout.

I think I had enable 3rd row in settings then I committed on it inside includesskinsetting.xml to not show in settings so there was no way to turn it off.

the last update still does not work same failure


This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.