Android - Kore - Kodi/XBMC remote for Android

  Thread Rating:
  • 10 Vote(s) - 4.2 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
lastactionhero83 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Jul 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #256
(2017-07-05 10:40)syncd Wrote:  Make sure your modem isn't blocking the ports needed by Kodi/Kore (by default 80 or 8080, 9090, 9777)

It was windows firewall blocking the app, all good now thanks.
find quote
kopi Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: May 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #257
(2017-05-17 22:04)nickr Wrote:  Yes so it does, sorry for that suggestion.

You could use yatse, which allows custom actions.

Thank you nickr, I'm using yatse now. They have the toggle right away.
find quote
Post Reply