BUG - Bug Reports

  Thread Rating:
  • 3 Vote(s) - 4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
Shprot Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Jul 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #241
Hello! Please help how to fix this error:

After switching channels, the text remains on the screen until you don't press "OK" and after pressing back the channel list is not already open.

[Image: BhXKMHW.png]
[Image: ASl6ban.png]

Video: https://youtu.be/SrRfJ6JbtGo?t=60
(This post was last modified: 2017-07-28 14:07 by Shprot.)
find quote
jurialmunkey Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 2,663
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 231
Post: #242
@Shprot - It looks like you are using Android which doesn't like the picture in window display. Please download latest github version of the skin and enable the following option:
Skin Settings > Background > Show now playing video in background
find quote
Shprot Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Jul 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #243
@jurialmunkey - I had included it earlier.
I have installed the latest version from github and enable " Skin Settings > Background > Show now playing video in background " , the problem remained.

Android 7.0 - Nvidia Shield 2017
(This post was last modified: 2017-07-28 14:38 by Shprot.)
find quote
Shprot Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Jul 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #244
It seems the problem disappeared, but the video no longer appears in the rectangle but only on the background. Is it possible to make so that instead of the images display the current channel?

[Image: nTSZoO3.png]
find quote
jurialmunkey Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 2,663
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 231
Post: #245
(2017-07-28 15:26)Shprot Wrote:  It seems the problem disappeared, but the video no longer appears in the rectangle but only on the background. Is it possible to make so that instead of the images display the current channel?

[Image: nTSZoO3.png]
Not on android. It causes bugs on android.
find quote
onurblues Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Jul 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #246
Hi This is great skin but i cant add network share on this skin. i use kodi on my android box. when i enter "add network location..." no dialog box appears.
find quote
jurialmunkey Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 2,663
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 231
Post: #247
(2017-07-30 12:59)onurblues Wrote:  Hi This is great skin but i cant add network share on this skin. i use kodi on my android box. when i enter "add network location..." no dialog box appears.

Try latest github version. Should be fixed now.
find quote
Post Reply