Skin MOD - Arctic: Zephyr Plus (updated 18-03-2017)

  Thread Rating:
  • 5 Vote(s) - 4.2 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
assaulter1988 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Oct 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #211
does this have a repo i can add?
find quote
RumbleFish Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 13
Joined: Apr 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #212
Hi, and thanks for this great skin.
I am trying to change an item in the power menu if it is possible.

I am running LibreELEC on an mSD card, and in the default skin (Estuary), i have the option to 'reboot from internal' when i press the power icon.
But when i change the skin to Arctic: Zephyr Plus, i only have these options:

Shutdown
Custom shutdown timer
Suspend
Reboot
Settings
System info
File manager
Reload Skin

Is there a way to add in 'reboot from internal' into that menu?

I have found the DialogButtonMenu.xml in the skin directory - in the 1080i folder, but i don't know what to to add or change.
I have read a few threads and posts and they all seem to be different in their versions as to what lines of code to add, as it seems to change from skin to skin.
Unfortunately i couldn't find any similar posts for this skin or it predecessor.
(This post was last modified: 2017-07-26 17:48 by RumbleFish.)
find quote
Zpower Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 45
Joined: Mar 2016
Reputation: 1
Post: #213
I sent a message to the creator of this MOD and he said he did not want to continue this project due to lack of time. What a pity...
find quote
D-m-x Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 44
Joined: Nov 2015
Reputation: 0
Post: #214
Thanks for posting that info.
Indeed sad, for now everything is working but every update could break it. Couldn't see anything that wasn't working for now.

Gesendet von meinem SHIELD Tablet K1 mit Tapatalk
find quote
Bushman1 Online
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sep 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #215
@KODser I'm sorry if this has been asked before...I got the "additional info" to come up now but I don't see the disk art to come up on the movie section....and in the music section the cd does not pop and spin...any help would be great pulling my hair out lol
find quote
Bushman1 Online
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sep 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #216
KODser how do I get the features posted at the top of page...driving me insane I know it's something simple but can't put my finger on it....TIA
find quote
Post Reply