PSA: The forum server will be physically migrated to a new datacenter. Expect a large downtime of the forum between the 27th and the 29th of September.

Adding Multiple Submenus

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
grod777 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Feb 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
I have been trying to add a multiple submenus with no luck. I tried selecting the + button and Add Item option.
Can someone help?
running Kodi 16.1
find quote
RMKBuilds Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 33
Joined: Dec 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
and yet another user complaining, I'm having the same issue for at least a month welcome to the club!
find quote
grod777 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Feb 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
not complaining. Just looking for a solution. Smile
find quote
grod777 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Feb 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #4
(2017-03-16 11:11)RMKBuilds Wrote:  and yet another user complaining, I'm having the same issue for at least a month welcome to the club!

Just curious. What version are you running? I installed it form the Kodi interface. I can't remember what version it was (at work right now) but I know its not the latest. On the Kodi site the latest was 4.2.1 and I had some gui error and couldn't install. I'm still trying to work out that issue
I am running Kodi 16.1 on an Android TV Box
find quote
grod777 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Feb 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #5
Disregard my comment on version 4.2.1, I did some research and found that it will not work on Kodi 16.1.
find quote