Windows - No season-all-banner

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
Jamyz Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Hi, with tinyMediaManager 2.9.3.1 since few weeks i cant catch season-all-banner.
What is wrong ?
Thanks.
find quote
mlaggner Offline
Moderator
Posts: 1,218
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 36
Post: #2
that is not implemented yet
could you give me one example for a season all banner? (fanart.tv/tmdb show where I can find that)

tinyMediaManager - THE media manager of your choice - available for Windows, Mac OSX and Linux
Wanna help translate TMM? Join us at transifex
[Image: project_thin_badge.gif]
find quote
Jamyz Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
(2017-05-17 09:54)mlaggner Wrote:  that is not implemented yet
could you give me one example for a season all banner? (fanart.tv/tmdb show where I can find that)

Thank for reply.
For example "13 Reasons Why (2017)"

But before with "22.11.63(2016)" I have season-all-banner. For test i delete it and scrape again and now nothing.
(This post was last modified: 2017-05-17 09:57 by Jamyz.)
find quote
mlaggner Offline
Moderator
Posts: 1,218
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 36
Post: #4
Just crosschecked that and we do not write any season-all-banner (you probably got that via Kodi itself).
After checking the tvdb scraper, there is no explicit season-all-banner. I assume this is the standard banner which we already scrape

why do you need this specific file? is there a kodi skin which needs that?

tinyMediaManager - THE media manager of your choice - available for Windows, Mac OSX and Linux
Wanna help translate TMM? Join us at transifex
[Image: project_thin_badge.gif]
find quote