Boxes Menu

  Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
teo91 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Jun 2017
Reputation: 0
Question  Boxes Menu
Post: #1
Hello, all excuses for my bad english.
Is it possible to remove boxes from the menu

[Image: mini_711509Sanstitre.jpg]
(This post was last modified: 2017-06-03 11:40 by teo91.)
find quote
teo91 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Jun 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
18 views and nobody can help me Smile ?
find quote
teo91 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Jun 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
Hello, nobody to answer me?
find quote
comonucrows Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 29
Joined: Aug 2016
Reputation: 1
Post: #4
Yes mate. It is possible. Pretty sure it's the Includes_Horizontal_Home xml. Just need to hide the correct codes. I' have done it before. Unfortunately, I can not show pics here. Time to sleep for me, I'll be back tomorrow at around this time maybe earlier. Just have a crack at it. I'll help as much as I can.
I had next to no help when it came to modifications. So your lucky I can guide you when I can.
find quote