Khan Academy

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
wilya7 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Aug 2010
Reputation: 0
Post: #16
jbel Wrote:The addon is working now. They changed the website so I had to update the parsing code.

"Talks and interviews" gives a script error in my openelec installation (eden-Beta2).
find quote
jbel Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 109
Joined: Apr 2009
Reputation: 5
Location: nyc
Post: #17
I've updated the plugin, it should be working now.
find quote
oneadvent Offline
Fan
Posts: 404
Joined: May 2011
Reputation: 1
Post: #18
Woohoo! you are the best. I been hoping this would update for a month or so now (maybe less, but feels that long), I use it a lot.
find quote
oneadvent Offline
Fan
Posts: 404
Joined: May 2011
Reputation: 1
Post: #19
This got updated again! Haven't checked yet though.
find quote
jbel Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 109
Joined: Apr 2009
Reputation: 5
Location: nyc
Post: #20
(2013-01-23 14:06)oneadvent Wrote:  This got updated again! Haven't checked yet though.

Yeah, just updated it. The API changed. Should be good to go but let me know if you see any issues.
find quote
waydenie Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Sep 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #21
Hi,

Has the Khan Academy website changed again? When I try to access the plugin (v2.5.0) on XBMC Frodo (OpenElec 3.2 on RPi), it just spins on 'Working'...
find quote
stormcel Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 17
Joined: Apr 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #22
ditto
is this a youtube thing?
is this what is also affecting Academic Earth?
find quote
Post Reply