rtmpdump patch -Weeb TV

  Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
eafpunto Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #76
(2012-03-14 12:06)Macielle Wrote:  
(2012-03-14 03:18)arcik Wrote:  in file weebtv.py you need edit line 22


playerUrl = mainUrl + '/setplayer'

new

playerUrl = mainUrl + '/api/setPlayer'

Thanks
this helps fix the all channels except the tvp channels on weebtv.
Still can't get any luck playing the TVP channels even after adding the sd repo. Any Help?

Hello,
In my folder there TVP channels are even not shown (I get the AXN to teletoon, but no TVP channels, VIVA, HBO, etc).
I am specially interested in the TVP channels.
The AXN, TVN, etc, channels, work some minutes and then I have to play again. Sometimes they work again, sometimes they don't.
I would appreciate some help in order to watch the TVP channels also.
Thank you in advance
find quote
fariswheel Offline
Member
Posts: 65
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #77
(2011-12-16 02:03)newatv2user Wrote:  Try this

http://www.mediafire.com/?q8lswzg307ucfud



will this work for MAC OS X LION ?

and is this whats needed to get Justin Tv to work ?
(This post was last modified: 2012-04-11 02:47 by fariswheel.)
find quote
vietseal Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 32
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #78
(2011-12-28 21:35)newatv2user Wrote:  The last one I posted in post #10 already has the patch for Weeb.tv. I cannot verify it though coz I don't use weebtv. Maybe Strzelec4 can share his experience.

Anyways, did you guys followed these steps while replacing librtmp?

1. Replace librtmp located at "/Applications/XBMC.frappliance/Frameworks/".
2. If the owner is not already mobile, fix it. (chown mobile filename).

Can you show me in WinSCP, How to change from "root" to "mobile". WHat about chown mobile file nameConfused. Thanks
find quote
procrastinator Offline
Fan
Posts: 443
Joined: Aug 2008
Reputation: 4
Location: UK
Post: #79
Does anybody know if the version of RTMPdump in the stock XBMC Eden libRTMP file is older or newer than the version in post #10 of this thread (uploaded in mid-December)? And does anybody have a libRTMP file with the most recent version of RTMPdump?

The reason I ask is that I'm having trouble with watching programs on 4oD. I don't really know what's going on, but because of the way playback works for a minute and then fails with this message in the log:
"ERROR: WriteN, RTMP send error 32 (46 bytes)"
I'm wondering if libRTMP may be the problem. Full details in THIS POST in the 4oD plugin thread
find quote
triplesilk Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #80
Have any of you guys found TVP running slowly/being jumpy recently? TVN player still works great.
find quote
Panstan Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #81
(2012-07-04 13:14)triplesilk Wrote:  Have any of you guys found TVP running slowly/being jumpy recently? TVN player still works great.
TVP info doesn't play properly anymore, no fix in the future. they change stream or something. check this out

http://code.google.com/p/smuto/downloads...ip&can=2&q=

repository.smuto-1.2.0
find quote
triplesilk Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #82
Thanks for the link, there is some good stuff there - inc tonnes of kids programmes.
find quote
dieselboy27 Offline
Fan
Posts: 364
Joined: Aug 2008
Reputation: 0
Location: Canada
Post: #83
I can't believe it took me this long to find this!
find quote
Macielle Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 39
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #84
anyone knows how the plugin is? I haven't used it for a while and only a hand full of channels work.
find quote
triplesilk Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #85
Seems to work fine - at least I'm assuming that as my wife has not moaned and she has been using it recently.
find quote
nikc0069 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 251
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 1
Post: #86
Running on Frodo Alpha 2 and it works like a charm thank you! Smile

I noticed WeebTV have a plugin on their site now - I assume it is just the same as this one but without the extra bits?
find quote
ykhehra1 Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 241
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 8
Post: #87
the one on weebtv site play nothing without premium account.

use +/- ⇓⇓⇓⇓⇓⇓⇓
find quote
shaktoo Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 882
Joined: Mar 2010
Reputation: 6
Location: Surrey
Post: #88
shawonmq, streamon 1.0.7 is currently blacklsted on my main HTPC ? how can I Unblacklist it or get past , I see the desirulez TV section on my other machine which is running the 1.0.7 but again I dont think thats functional yet or is it ?
find quote
Macielle Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 39
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #89
(2012-10-13 05:28)ykhehra1 Wrote:  the one on weebtv site play nothing without premium account.

true i am trying an premium account and it works perfect!
My polish girlfriend is LOVING it Smile
find quote
Post Reply