NBA International League Pass - Add-on

  Thread Rating:
  • 5 Vote(s) - 4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
WHamilton Offline
Fan
Posts: 317
Joined: Aug 2015
Reputation: 1
Post: #661
yes this Folder is missing:

config\

and so the addon can't create the config.json file.
find quote
dwane3 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Oct 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #662
Sorry,but where can I get this line?Reinstallation does not fix this..Please Help!
find quote
dwane3 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Oct 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #663
Checked, this folder is present (AppData\R​oaming\Kodi\addons\plugin.video.nba\config\config.json).What to do?
(This post was last modified: 2016-11-20 20:23 by dwane3.)
find quote
maxgalbu Offline
Member
Posts: 89
Joined: Nov 2013
Reputation: 2
Post: #664
Python doesn't directly support utf8 (http://kodi.wiki/view/Add-on_unicode_paths), i need to convert to unicode, please reinstall the master version, I've pushed a fix: https://github.com/maxgalbu/xbmc.plugin....tly-master

Download the NBA International league pass (latest version) from github, report issues here
find quote
NBAThrowAway Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 13
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #665
Any potential update on the game's cutting out 1 minute past he hour max? Or still no luck
find quote
GriffeyJuni0r Offline
Senior Member
Posts: 145
Joined: Oct 2011
Reputation: 4
Post: #666
Getting a Script Error when playing a Live game from 'My Favorite Team' section. All past games work great, and the live game works great from the Live section.

Error:
AttributeError: 'NoneType' object has no attribute 'getElementsByTagName'

Log File:
http://pastebin.com/raw/V8QA8mNK
(This post was last modified: 2016-11-24 06:02 by GriffeyJuni0r.)
find quote
stro. Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #667
I'm having all sorts of issues all of a sudden. I can't even get the addon to open consistently without an error. If I do get into it, I likely get an "existing connections were forcably closed" error, and if I can get past that I can't open any streams without an error either.

I've uninstalled and reinstalled the addon, and have even uninstalled and reinstalled kodi and still having issues.
find quote
jaydee73 Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Mar 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #668
Can't confirm this. My add-on and also all streams do work normally. Maybe a local problem?
find quote
stro. Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #669
Not sure. Must be. My other video addons work fine. I've tried over a wireless connections as well as wired connection and still problems either way. I will try and take a look some more tonight, I had to give up last night.
find quote
stro. Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #670
Never mind, i seem to have figured it out. Was a local issue, my apologies.
(This post was last modified: 2016-11-28 06:26 by stro..)
find quote
DoNBiGG Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Nov 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #671
thx
(This post was last modified: 2016-11-29 03:25 by DoNBiGG.)
find quote
the_3mp3ror Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mar 2016
Reputation: 1
Post: #672
Hello! Does anybody know how to hide the video length when watching an archived game? Kinda spoils overtimes
find quote
zeppos Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 27
Joined: Oct 2003
Reputation: 0
Post: #673
(2016-12-03 07:54)the_3mp3ror Wrote:  Hello! Does anybody know how to hide the video length when watching an archived game? Kinda spoils overtimes

Very good question. Don't think it's possible via an addon as it's an XBMC limitation. You'll want to mess with the skin itself. Ref. this thread http://forum.kodi.tv/showthread.php?tid=291000

Until I find the time to try the above solution, me workaround is to not look at the screen while skipping the video.

On a side note, any luck with the 60fps streams? I take it we'll have to forget 60fps broadcasts for this year?
(This post was last modified: 2016-12-04 00:21 by zeppos.)
find quote
sportshd Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 13
Joined: Nov 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #674
Maybe once the NFL season ends they will start 60fps
find quote
WHamilton Offline
Fan
Posts: 317
Joined: Aug 2015
Reputation: 1
Post: #675
The Problem is the input, not the output.

output is 60fps, but input is 30fps.

Sent a mail to neullion to explain the problem.
find quote
Post Reply