Release - Estouchy

  Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
pmaK Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sep 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #46
For some reason i can't see (and select) Estouchy in kodi. So i downloaded it from git and put it in my addons folder but no luck.
I have also tried to change the directory to skin.estouchy-custom (changed addon.xml too).

Using Kodi 17 Krypton (Libreelec alpha 7.90.005) (i dont think Estouchy is included)
Raspberry pi 3 with the original touchscreen (800x480)

Any ideas?
find quote
pmaK Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sep 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #47
nvm.
I installed from zip now it works.
Only the power button does nothing.
find quote
ronie Offline
Team-Kodi Member
Posts: 13,179
Joined: Jan 2009
Reputation: 392
Post: #48
it should close kodi, but that doesn't make sense on a platform like libreelec.
i'll check if there's a way to fix that and have it shutdown the system instead on such platforms.

Do not PM or e-mail Team-Kodi members directly asking for support.
Always read the Forum rules, Kodi online-manual, FAQ and Search the forum before posting.
For troubleshooting and bug reporting please make sure you read this first.
find quote
bigspud Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Jun 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #49
fonts way too small 1080p on a six inch tab, where is the font.xml file located,
find quote
ronie Offline
Team-Kodi Member
Posts: 13,179
Joined: Jan 2009
Reputation: 392
Post: #50
it depends on your os....
should something like ...kodi/addons/skin.estouchy/xml/Font.xml

Do not PM or e-mail Team-Kodi members directly asking for support.
Always read the Forum rules, Kodi online-manual, FAQ and Search the forum before posting.
For troubleshooting and bug reporting please make sure you read this first.
find quote
bigspud Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Jun 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #51
android but i cant find it in addons'
is there a zip i can install manually.
find quote
karower Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #52
Hi,
When being in fullscreen the kodi button is without function. It doesn't go back to home. Though there is a <onclick>ActivateWindow(Home)</onclick> in IncludesPlayerControls.xml. I tried to change it to <onclick>Back</onclick>. But that only goes "back" to fullscreen without player controls.
Is there anything I can do about it? Is this behaviour intended?
find quote
ronie Offline
Team-Kodi Member
Posts: 13,179
Joined: Jan 2009
Reputation: 392
Post: #53
thanx for the report!

it needs a Dialog.Close(all) call before the ActivateWindow(Home) call.
will fix that :-)

Do not PM or e-mail Team-Kodi members directly asking for support.
Always read the Forum rules, Kodi online-manual, FAQ and Search the forum before posting.
For troubleshooting and bug reporting please make sure you read this first.
find quote
karower Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #54
Thanks for quick reply.
With this fix it works.
find quote
karower Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #55
Sorry for bothering again.
I'm looking for the playlist which shows the currently queued songs. I select a couple of songs to be played next but I can't find the list. I only can skip forward.
(This post was last modified: 2016-10-09 18:34 by karower.)
find quote
ronie Offline
Team-Kodi Member
Posts: 13,179
Joined: Jan 2009
Reputation: 392
Post: #56
the settings button on the bottom-right will have an option to switch to the current playlist

Do not PM or e-mail Team-Kodi members directly asking for support.
Always read the Forum rules, Kodi online-manual, FAQ and Search the forum before posting.
For troubleshooting and bug reporting please make sure you read this first.
find quote
karower Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #57
Thanks found it. An integration in fullscreen window would be nice.
find quote
ssebs Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Jul 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #58
(2016-07-05 21:05)ronie Wrote:  already changed the width of the scrollbars a week or two ago.
please make sure you're using the latest version of kodi (v17 alpha2)

Hi,
On my tablet which is FullHD, the scrollbar is still too small. Is there any way of customizing its width?
Seb
find quote
ronie Offline
Team-Kodi Member
Posts: 13,179
Joined: Jan 2009
Reputation: 392
Post: #59
(2016-11-18 21:19)ssebs Wrote:  
(2016-07-05 21:05)ronie Wrote:  already changed the width of the scrollbars a week or two ago.
please make sure you're using the latest version of kodi (v17 alpha2)

Hi,
On my tablet which is FullHD, the scrollbar is still too small. Is there any way of customizing its width?
Seb

nope.

Do not PM or e-mail Team-Kodi members directly asking for support.
Always read the Forum rules, Kodi online-manual, FAQ and Search the forum before posting.
For troubleshooting and bug reporting please make sure you read this first.
find quote
karower Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #60
You could change includes.xml (ScrollBarCommons).
find quote
Post Reply