Release - Omni 1.x for Krypton

  Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
braz Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 3,255
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 100
Post: #121
(2017-04-11 09:36)indri Wrote:  What JEOS are you using for Kodi?
If you need to test, you can try Milhouse builds.
I'm using a custom made V18alpha build with my 2 RPis (because of DASH-Streams), and it runs quite stable.
As for the skin, I just adapted to the new API version, and it ran straight away.
I won't be testing v18 for some time, and when I do it will be on Windows.
find quote
Steindenaer Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 8
Joined: May 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #122
How to get rid of this library message?
watch gallery
find quote
swarander Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Feb 2017
Reputation: 0
Post: #123
(2017-04-26 09:32)Steindenaer Wrote:  How to get rid of this library message?
watch gallery

Had the same problem once. Appeared without any visible reason! I didn't find a solution and deleted + created the faulty home screen shortcut! Maybe someone knows a more pleasant way. Just that you know that you will not be stuck with this library message!
(This post was last modified: 2017-04-26 17:14 by swarander.)
find quote
braz Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 3,255
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 100
Post: #124
(2017-04-26 09:32)Steindenaer Wrote:  How to get rid of this library message?
watch gallery
The default menu items are designed to be used with local content. If you only have online content from add-ons, you'll want to delete and readd them as swarander suggested.
(This post was last modified: 2017-04-26 16:27 by braz.)
find quote
Steindenaer Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 8
Joined: May 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #125
Nope, I removed the libraries restarted the skin and the error was completely gone, and didn't come back either. But recreating the menu is another option indeed Wink

Thanks, for the beautiful skin!

PS: are u gonna insert the OMNI shifted MOD into your newest version?
find quote
braz Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 3,255
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 100
Post: #126
(2017-05-31 18:37)Steindenaer Wrote:  Nope, I removed the libraries restarted the skin and the error was completely gone, and didn't come back either. But recreating the menu is another option indeed Wink

Thanks, for the beautiful skin!

PS: are u gonna insert the OMNI shifted MOD into your newest version?
Thanks! I've never heard of the shifted mod, you'll have to explain what that is.
find quote
Steindenaer Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 8
Joined: May 2016
Reputation: 0
Post: #127
Ow hey braz, the MOD I mean is from @realjohngalt but I see he renamed it to Omnimod Wink
find quote
braz Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 3,255
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 100
Post: #128
(2017-06-10 22:46)Steindenaer Wrote:  Ow hey braz, the MOD I mean is from @realjohngalt but I see he renamed it to Omnimod Wink
Probably not, those are features I passed on for this skin. That's what mods are for though. Smile@
find quote
Post Reply