colorbox

  Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
badaas Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 548
Joined: Dec 2014
Reputation: 15
Post: #46
Sorry will check when home
find quote
badaas Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 548
Joined: Dec 2014
Reputation: 15
Post: #47
Somehow the init.py has gone missing from lib... Odd, just copy the one from previous dir into lib dir.
The rest will check when home.

Should look like this (kodi repo v 1.0.0):

https://github.com/BADMS/repo-scripts/tr...ources/lib


Or install from my repo:

https://github.com/BADMS/repository.BADMS



edit: repo fixed
(This post was last modified: 2017-06-12 18:11 by badaas.)
find quote
badaas Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 548
Joined: Dec 2014
Reputation: 15
Post: #48
(2017-06-11 18:14)Jeroen Wrote:  What does prefix actually do? This script could really use some at least basic documentation

In my Home.xml:
PHP Code:
<onload>RunScript(script.colorbox,info=blur,id=$VAR[window:Background],prefix=home,blursize=1,quality=8)</onload

I have a multiimage control using the VAR to load background images based on preferences

But I get an error message and the log show this

Prefix assigns a unique identifier, so it can be reused, ie. above example will give you

$INFO[Window(home).Property(home.ImageFilter)]
$INFO[Window(home).Property(home.Image)]
$INFO[Window(home).Property(home.ImageColor)]
$INFO[Window(home).Property(home.ImageCColor)]


For multiimage use set what effect to use via:

Code:
SetProperty(FIVE_daemon_set,blur,home)

Ok, so in skin.adonic MyVideoNav.xml at top I have this:

Code:
        <control type="multiimage" id="7975">
            <left>-2160</left>
            <imagepath background="true">$VAR[ThumbVar]</imagepath>
        </control>

This will give you:

$INFO[Window(home).Property(ImageFilterFIVE)] processed image
$INFO[Window(home).Property(ImageFIVE)] original image
$INFO[Window(home).Property(ImageColorFIVE)] overall color
$INFO[Window(home).Property(ImageCColorFIVE)] complimentary color


That is the basics, if you check Startup.xml you can see how to change various values to use.
You can fire the daemon again using a property to reprocess same image if lost etc.
Use RunScript to process images manually.

Most all is used in skin.adonic.
find quote
Jeroen Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 3,186
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation: 49
Location: The Netherlands
Post: #49
That got me on the right track, thanks Smile
find quote
Angelinas Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 969
Joined: Sep 2013
Reputation: 93
Location: Србија...бре :)
Post: #50
@badaas
can you recode SEVEN to work like FIVE...
I'll try NINE but this dont working for unfocus item....I need to have mere then one image in color effect Smile
I will change for you on git hub ....can you test that version or shuld I Set new name "FOUR_daemon_fire".

XBoxMediaCenter (Kodi Krypton) 18.0 , LibreElec RasPi3 Krypton Skin AeonMQ6
find quote
badaas Offline
Skilled Skinner
Posts: 548
Joined: Dec 2014
Reputation: 15
Post: #51
(2017-06-12 21:13)Angelinas Wrote:  @badaas
can you recode SEVEN to work like FIVE...
I'll try NINE but this dont working for unfocus item....I need to have mere then one image in color effect Smile
I will change for you on git hub ....can you test that version or shuld I Set new name "FOUR_daemon_fire".

Can't you use EIGHT? (same as FIVE)
find quote
Post Reply