[Web Interface Addon] AWXi - Ajax Based Web Interface

  Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 4.5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
Mizaki Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 792
Joined: Apr 2011
Reputation: 16
Post: #826
I'll take a look, thanks.

My limited time will now probably go on Chorus2/New official after the next PR.

[Image: watched-clearlogo.jpg]
AWXi - Ajax web interface. Wiki
find quote
tuxfuxch Offline
Member
Posts: 89
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0
Post: #827
well ok. you know now about, so in case it get's a topic in chorus to show this info, then you know where work has been done and can be reused. i will make an own repo out of it, so maybe hold that in mind too. have to give a look to Chorus2 too.

Check out my plugin yarc, it's a web-remote optimised for mobile (touch and small screen) devices and has support for Device Orientation (rotate your device to navigate).
find quote
Mizaki Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 792
Joined: Apr 2011
Reputation: 16
Post: #828
On github the next PR. I'll give it a few days and then do a PR. Most likely the last major changes.

[Image: watched-clearlogo.jpg]
AWXi - Ajax web interface. Wiki
find quote
fuggin Offline
Member
Posts: 80
Joined: May 2008
Reputation: 0
Location: Incontinentia
Post: #829
(2015-05-16 14:06)Mizaki Wrote:  On github the next PR. I'll give it a few days and then do a PR. Most likely the last major changes.
No obvious problems with latest git version here. All looks good.

Kodi Isengard 15.0 git:2f34a0c
Minimal Ubuntu trusty 14.04.2 x86_64
ASRock ION 330-BD Intel Dual Core Atom 1.6GHz
4GB RAM | HDMI Display | Analogue Audio | Flirc IR
find quote
migube Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 0
Post: #830
Hi guys,
I'm using OSMC on a raspberry 2, installed the Awxi plugin, and noticed that the menu button is not working.
e.G. when I'm watching a movie, pressing I or clicking on the Information button displays infomation, but the Menu button or m key doesn't do anything.
While a USB connected keyboard shows the menu .... allowing me to change subtitles, download subitles, etc...
is there another way to do this?
tx
migube
find quote
Mizaki Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 792
Joined: Apr 2011
Reputation: 16
Post: #831
Return really should do it Wink Maybe they have messed with the keymap? If you want to switch subs you can do that via the "big" controls (next to settings).

[Image: watched-clearlogo.jpg]
AWXi - Ajax web interface. Wiki
find quote
Post Reply