Skin MOD - Estuary MOD - KODI 17 (DISCONTINUED)

  Thread Rating:
  • 35 Vote(s) - 4.11 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Post Reply
Skeetzor Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #31
Guilouz, you've probably seen me post in your other thread. But thank you, you're making these skins so much better. I understand if you want to move on from eminence and move onto something more stock, just improved.

I didn't like Estuary default, however your mod is great so far. One thing I'd request is the views options for addons such as twitch, YouTube etc. Icon Wall or whatever its called doesn't look right, and navigating is a PITA. Could we have list/banner or something more efficient?

Thank you
find quote
Guilouz Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,613
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 134
Location: France
Post: #32
There is already list view for addons like Youtube :

[Image: WSWWv12.jpg]
find quote
Skeetzor Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Aug 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #33
Hmm, I must've viewed a different add-on then. What about Twitch etc.
find quote
D.K. Offline
Junior Member
Posts: 41
Joined: May 2014
Reputation: 0
Post: #34
Hi Guilouz!

Can You create repo with modded skins?
find quote
Guilouz Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,613
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 134
Location: France
Post: #35
I ignore how to create it...
find quote
Guilouz Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,613
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 134
Location: France
Post: #36
New Update 1.0.2 :

• Add possibility to set media flags of the same color as skin
[Image: eQxq2hj.jpg] [Image: SC8MGJh.jpg]

• Changes in duration labels and flags icons
[Image: XB8ZDrD.jpg] Hours format

[Image: v9MAvkz.jpg] Minutes format

• Add animated posters support
• Replace watched and unwatched icons
• Fix library default icons
• Many others changes
(This post was last modified: 2016-04-09 02:24 by phil65.)
find quote
phil65 Offline
Team-Kodi Developer
Posts: 6,687
Joined: Mar 2009
Reputation: 147
Location: Cologne, Germany
Post: #37
I removed the piracy screenshot from your post. Last warning, dont do that again.

Donate: https://kodi.tv/contribute/donate (foundation), 146Gr48FqHM7TPB9q33HHv6uWpgQqdz1yk (BTC personal)
Estuary: Kodis new default skin - ExtendedInfo Script - KodiDevKit
find quote
dukester Offline
Fan
Posts: 604
Joined: Apr 2014
Reputation: 15
Location: Canada
Post: #38
hI, i love the mod, is there any chance you can include atmos and dts-x filename tags with media flags? it would be much appreciated by many.

i realize its kinda a hacky method but you'd make many users happy

http://forum.kodi.tv/showthread.php?tid=...pid2212914

Main System - HTPC - Intel I3 6300 - Asrock z170 - 16 GB DDR4 - 128gb SSD - 65" UHD HDR Sony Android TV - Pioneer VSX 1130-K - 7.2.2 speakers
Other devices currently in use - 55" 3D UHD LG TV - 2 Fire TV's - Nexus Player - MiniMX s905 - Voyo Vmac Mini
Ubuntu Server - 12 TB NAS - MYSQL - Torrent Box
find quote
Guilouz Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,613
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 134
Location: France
Post: #39
I have already added this. Look first page.
find quote
dukester Offline
Fan
Posts: 604
Joined: Apr 2014
Reputation: 15
Location: Canada
Post: #40
(2016-04-09 14:10)Guilouz Wrote:  I have already added this. Look first page.

wow, awesome, thank you.

Main System - HTPC - Intel I3 6300 - Asrock z170 - 16 GB DDR4 - 128gb SSD - 65" UHD HDR Sony Android TV - Pioneer VSX 1130-K - 7.2.2 speakers
Other devices currently in use - 55" 3D UHD LG TV - 2 Fire TV's - Nexus Player - MiniMX s905 - Voyo Vmac Mini
Ubuntu Server - 12 TB NAS - MYSQL - Torrent Box
find quote
dukester Offline
Fan
Posts: 604
Joined: Apr 2014
Reputation: 15
Location: Canada
Post: #41
cant seem to select the skin in Kodi, anything im missing?

[Image: ymleD3q.jpg]

Main System - HTPC - Intel I3 6300 - Asrock z170 - 16 GB DDR4 - 128gb SSD - 65" UHD HDR Sony Android TV - Pioneer VSX 1130-K - 7.2.2 speakers
Other devices currently in use - 55" 3D UHD LG TV - 2 Fire TV's - Nexus Player - MiniMX s905 - Voyo Vmac Mini
Ubuntu Server - 12 TB NAS - MYSQL - Torrent Box
find quote
Guilouz Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,613
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 134
Location: France
Post: #42
You must have latest build !
find quote
dukester Offline
Fan
Posts: 604
Joined: Apr 2014
Reputation: 15
Location: Canada
Post: #43
(2016-04-09 16:05)Guilouz Wrote:  You must have latest build !

my mistake 0407 is working good with latest version from master, Atmos flags and all ;-)

Main System - HTPC - Intel I3 6300 - Asrock z170 - 16 GB DDR4 - 128gb SSD - 65" UHD HDR Sony Android TV - Pioneer VSX 1130-K - 7.2.2 speakers
Other devices currently in use - 55" 3D UHD LG TV - 2 Fire TV's - Nexus Player - MiniMX s905 - Voyo Vmac Mini
Ubuntu Server - 12 TB NAS - MYSQL - Torrent Box
(This post was last modified: 2016-04-09 16:49 by dukester.)
find quote
nuwonda Offline
Member
Posts: 63
Joined: Oct 2006
Reputation: 1
Post: #44
regarding the youtube addon, if I add it to the main menu with action e.g. "search" it will not show any of the search history to the right but just an empty screen and once I press "youtube search" will it display the actual "search history". Is there a way to have it display right away when selecting the menu entry without clicking it? I added submenu entries for some of the searches which do show up to the far right top now. but I'd rather just have the search history display right away.
find quote
Guilouz Offline
Posting Freak
Posts: 2,613
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 134
Location: France
Post: #45
New Update 1.0.4 :

• Add director search support in Global Search
[Image: ACr9xcx.jpg]

• Add TV Show - Next Aired addon support
[Image: pYAEqOS.jpg] [Image: 8c1xrt7.jpg]

[Image: CRyL7XM.jpg]

• Changes in context menu
[Image: U8CN4q1.jpg]

• Fix addons icons
• Add latest original build 0.7.8
find quote
Post Reply